If you would like to join us or have a general enquiry please use the form below and we will get back to you, or scroll down for specific contact details.

The following tables give further contact details within the club.

Contacts

Club ContactsName PhoneEmail
General EnquiriesN/AN/Adacorumtringac@gmail.com
MembershipJohn Slack01442 250603jslack@dacorumandtringac.org.uk
Media ManagerPeter Stansbury07703 658641peters@dacorumandtringac.org.uk
PresidentPaul DickensonN/AN/A
ChairMike Smith07801 631481msmith@saxus.co.uk
Vice ChairElaine Emptageelaine.emptage@btinternet.com
TreasurerRob Salt01442 259460robert.salt@natwest.com
Social SecretaryMary Wellermaryweller1@gmail.com
SecretarySylvia Fitzwilliam01442 242332sylviafitz39@gmail.com
Welfare OfficersTrevor Ratcliife
Charlotte Ashton
trevor.ratcliffe@kodakalaris.com
charlotteandneal@yahoo.com
Club kitCasper Du Buissonca.dubuisson@yahoo.com
Facilities ManagerAndy Jacksonandyjackson9@aol.com
Operations ManagerDavid Stearsmdstears1@me.com

Coaches

If you are looking to join the club please use the Contactfrom above or if you are enquiring about a year 2-7, please contact Petra Carroll:  petra.carroll@hotmail.co.uk or for older athletes, please contact Deborah Keenleyside:  deborahk@dacorumandtringac.org.uk.

If you (or your child) already in a squad and need to contact your coach then the details are below:

CoachesNamePhoneEmail
Head CoachDeborah Keenleyside07989 797965djkeenleyside@gmail.com
Middle distance squadMike Dunphy07932 999931dacorumcoach@gmail.com
High jump coachJohn Hopperjohn@hopper5.co.uk
Long jump and triple jump coachRob Wrightrobw48@hotmail.com
Shot Put coachShaun Waillshaun8wall@btinternet.com
Sprint/hurdles squadDeborah Keenleyside07989 797965djkeenleyside@gmail.com
Pole vault squadAndy Jacksonandyjackson9@aol.com
Javelin squadCharlie Rowland
Trevor Ratcliffe
crowland@cheshamprep.co.uk
trevor.ratcliffe@kodakalaris.com
Athlete's representativePhillipa Lowephillipalowe@live.co.uk
Hammer/Discus squadPaul Dickenson07887 915580athlete.uk@btopenworld.com
u11 & u13 (years 2-7)Petra Carroll07985 250736petra.carroll@hotmail.co.uk
Development GroupSeb Wadlowsebastianwadlow@hotmail.com
Sprint 1Danielle Towndanielletown@hotmail.com
Sprint 2Cathie Woolfreydacorum50@yahoo.co.uk

Road Running Contacts

Road Running ContactsNameEmail
Chair
Coaching coordinator
Rob Deanerob.deane2@btinternet.com
Ladies' captainKelly Du Buissonkelly@kellydubuisson.com
Men's captainRob Daviesrobertdavies306@gmail.com
Social and eventsKirsty Russellkirsty_russell@yahoo.co.uk
Club kitCasper Du Buissonca.dubuisson@yahoo.com
Committee memberDavid Stearsmdstears1@me.com
Committee memberJessica MorrisonJess_F_Tanner@hotmail.com
Committee memberJim Masonjim.mason2@googlemail.com
Committee memberLouise Flowerlouisemflower@gmail.com
Committee memberSteve Russellsteverussell1970@hotmail.co.uk

Cross Country Contacts

X-Country ContactsNameEmail/Phone
Head coachJohn Jalesj.jales@sky.com
Head coach (Juniors)Mike Dunphydacorumcoach@gmail.com
Road Runners Chair /
Coaching coordinator
Rob Deane
rob.deane2@btinternet.com

Team Managers

Team ManagersNamePhoneEmail
U13 Girls team managerPetra Carroll
Zoe Carroll
07985 250736petra.carroll@hotmail.co.uk
U13 Boys team managerPetra Carroll
Zoe Carroll
07985 250736petra.carroll@hotmail.co.uk
U15 Girls team managerCathie Woolfrey01442 259899dacorum50@yahoo.co.uk
U15 Boys team managerKaty Warren
Matt Hamilton
katywarren95@hotmail.co.uk
matt.hamilton12@live.co.uk
U17 Girls team managerCathie Woolfrey01442 259899dacorum50@yahoo.co.uk
U17 Boys team managerLibby Mallord and Julie Jacksonlibbymallord@hotmail.co.uk
slimjulie@msn.com
Senior Men team managerPeter Stansbury07703 658641peters@dacorumandtringac.org.uk
Senior & Veteran Women team managertab for next season
Veteran Men team managerMike Smithmsmith@saxus.co.uk
Junior Cross Country team manager Angus Saundersdcawsaunders@gmail.com
Senior Cross Country Team ManagerJim Mason
Rob Davies
jim.mason2@googlemail.com
robertdavies306@gmail.com
small_c_popup.png

Let's have a chat

Contact Us