Records

Club Records – 2019

CategoryEventNameResultVenueDate
U17 Men1,500mJoseph CHAMBERLAIN4:05.49Eltham06/19/2019
U15 Girls800mStella WHITLUM2:18.66Eltham06/19/2019
U15 Boys800mTom GAUNCE2:01.41Watford06/12/2019
U15 Boys80m HurdlesArya ARIASA-SURREY11.84Jarman Fields06/08/2019
U15 Girls & Outright300mAbbie PARKER39.87Jarman Fields06/08/2019
U15 Girls & Outright100mLily NORWOOD12.1Jarman Fields06/02/2019
U15 Girls800mStella WHITLUM2.21.42Milton Keynes06/01/2019
VM70Half MarathonJohn SLACK2:06.22St Albans06/09/2019
U20 Women - DisabilityLong JumpEsme O'CONNELL4.45Bedford05/25/2019
vF6010k roadMandy JACKSON54.04London (Vitality)05/27/2019
VF355,000mClaire HALLISEY18.35.7Jarman Fields05/19/2019
VF40DiscusSarka HAWTIN24.39Jarman Fields05/19/2019
Outright Mixed4x400mOliver AYRES (U17)
Libby MALLORD(U20)
Katy WARREN
Thomas BAIN (U20)
3.58.5Jarman Fields05/19/2019
U20 WomenTriple JumpLeonie ONYEMS11.11Watford05/15/2019
VM50High JumpPeter STANSBURY1.50=Watford05/29/2019
Senior Men10k roadChris KITCHENER41.27London05/27/2019
Senior Women10k roadMandy JACKSON54.04London05/27/2019
VF355,000mClaire HALLISEY18.35.7Jarman Fields05/19/2019
VF40DiscusSarka HAWTIN24.39Jarman Fields05/19/2019
MixedMixed 4x400mOliver AYRES (U17)
Libby MALLORD(U20)
Katy WARREN
Thomas BAIN (U20)
3.58.5Jarman Fields05/19/2019
U20 WomenTriple JumpLeonie ONYEMS11.11Watford05/15/2019
U15 girls300mAbbie PARKER40.62Watford05/12/2019
U15 girls4x100m relayMia MCINTOSH, Abbie PARKER, Lily NORWOOD, Jasmine HARDY49.74Watford05/12/2019
U15 girlsTriple JumpTasmin MARTIN9.81Watford05/12/2019
U20 womenTriple JumpLeonie ONYEMS10.85Watford05/12/2019
U15 girls100mLily NORWOOD12.2Watford05/04/2019
Senior Women10,000mAlex EYKELBOSCH28:45.12Natchitoches (USA)05/03/2019
U20 Women - DisabilityLong JumpEsme O'CONNELL4.44Kingston04/13/2019
U20 Women - DisabilityJavelinEsme O'CONNELL15.12Kingston04/13/2019
U20 Women - Disability100mEsme O'CONNELL13.63Kingston04/06/2019
Senior women20 miles roadAnia GABB2h17.17Milton Keynes03/17/2019
VF60Half marathonMandy JACKSON2h02.59Welwyn03/17/2019
VM5020 miles roadChris KITCHENER2h35.55Milton Keynes03/17/2019
VF4020 miles roadKate RENNIE2h18.23Hillingdon03/10/2019
VM6020 miles roadPhil PUGH2h54.33Hillingdon03/10/2019
U15 girls60m indoorsLily NORWOOD7.82iLee Valley03/07/2019
U15 boys5 miles roadThomas ASHTON32.18Berkhamsted03/03/2019
VF60Half marathonMandy JACKSON2h04.42Berkhamsted03/03/2019
U15 girls60m hurdles indoorsMia McINTOSH8.77iSheffield EIS02/24/2019
U17 menHalf marathonAngus SAUNDERS1h20.30Wokingham02/24/2019
U17 women60m hurdles indoorsMarli JESSOP8.64iSheffield EIS02/24/2019
U17 women60m hurdles indoorsMarli JESSOP8.63iSheffield EIS02/24/2019
VF55Half marathonCelia FINDLAY1h38.57Wokingham02/24/2019
Senior women20 miles roadAnia GABB2h18.20Bramley02/17/2019
VF5020 miles roadCelia FINDLAY2h38.14Bramley02/17/2019
VF6010k roadMandy JACKSON58.01Welwyn02/10/2019
U15 girls300m indoorsAbbie PARKER41.25iLee Valley02/03/2019
U15 girls300m indoorsAbbie PARKER40.77iLee Valley02/03/2019
VF4010k roadKate RENNIE36.55Chichester02/03/2019
U17 women60m hurdles indoorsMarli JESSOP8.68iLee Valley02/02/2019
U17 women60m hurdles indoorsMarli JESSOP8.71iGlasgow01/26/2019
U20 men60m indoorsDestiny OGALI6.91iLee Valley01/26/2019
Senior women1 mile (indoors)Alex EYKELBOSCH4.58.44iLouisiana, USA01/25/2019
Senior women800m indoorsPhillipa LOWE2.05.19iLee Valley01/20/2019
VF40 / Outright best10 miles roadKate RENNIE1.02.44St Albans01/20/2019
VF5010 miles roadCelia FINDLAY1.13.56St Albans01/20/2019
VF6010 miles roadMandy JACKSON1.45.05St Albans01/20/2019
VM7010 miles roadJohn SLACK1.31.57St Albans01/20/2019
U20 men60m indoorsDestiny OGALI6.95iLee Valley01/19/2019
U17 women60m hurdles indoorsMilly GALL8.76iLee Valley01/13/2019
U17 women60m hurdles indoorsMarli JESSOP8.75iLee Valley01/13/2019
U15 girls300m indoorsAbbie PARKER41.31iLee Valley01/06/2019
U17 women60m hurdles indoorsMarli JESSOP8.78iLee Valley01/05/2019
*achieved at non-UKA licence event

Club Records – 2018

NumberCategoryEventNameResultVenueDate
1U17 men60m hurdles indoorRalph WILLIAMS8.74iLee Valley01/06/2018
2U17 women60m hurdles indoorMarli JESSOP8.93iLee Valley01/06/2018
3U17 men60m hurdles indoorRalph WILLIAMS8.62iLee Valley01/06/2018
4U17 women60m hurdles indoorMarli JESSOP8.89iLee Valley01/20/2018
5U17 men60m hurdles indoorRalph WILLIAMS8.56iLee Valley01/20/2018
6U17 women60m hurdles indoorMarli JESSOP8.80iLee Valley01/20/2018
7Senior women/all-time best1 mile (track)Alex EYKELBOSCH5.12.77Lake Charles, LA, USA01/28/2018
8Senior women/all-time best800m indoorPhillipa LOWE2.07.19iLee Valley01/28/2018
9VF60Half marathonMandy JACKSON2h36.51Watford02/04/2018
10VF6010km roadMandy JACKSON1h03.21Hillingdon02/25/2018
11VF35Half marathonKerry ARDLEY1h39.36Greenwich03/04/2018
12U13 boys5km roadTim FRYER19.47Milton Keynes03/112018
13VF5020 miles roadCelia FINDLAY2h40.52Milton Keynes03/11/2018
14VF6020 miles roadMandy JACKSON4h04.41Milton Keynes03/11/2018
15Disability U17 women60m indoorsEsme O'CONNELL (T20)8.68iLee Valley03/18/2018
16U17 women80m hurdlesMarli JESSOP11.95Bracknell03/31/2018
17VM50300mPeter STANSBURY47.03Lee Valley04/02/2018
18Disability - U15 boys400m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54)1.46.19Stevenage04/07/2018
19VF505km roadCatherine DAVIES22.00Victoria, BC, Canada04/08/2018
20U17 men1500mKristian IMROTH4.06.2Watford04/15/2018
21U13 boysShot putt (3kg)Alex JACKSON7.95mWatford04/15/2018
22Senior women1500mAlex EYKELBOSCH4.34.03Baton Rouge, LA04/21/2018
23VF60Half marathonMandy JACKSON2h36.15London04/23/2018
24VF60MarathonMandy JACKSON5h50.56London04/23/2018
25Senior women2000m steeplechaseSarah GROVER7.51.0Jarman Fields04/28/2018
26U17 men3000mKristian IMROTH8.47.71Reading04/29/2018
27U13 boysShot putt (3kg)Alex JACKSON8.36Ware05/06/2018
28U17 women80m hurdlesMarli JESSOP11.6Ware05/06/2018
29U17 women4 x 100m relayAmelia WOODNICK Milly GALL Libby MALLORD Marli JESSOP51.4Ware05/06/2018
30Disability - U15 boys100m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54)21.58Stevenage05/07/2018
31Disability - U15 boys200m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54)42.42 (05 m/s)Stevenage05/07/2018
32Disability - U15 boysDiscus (1kg)Pierce REYNOLDS (F54)17.01mStevenage05/07/2018
33Disability - U17 women F20Long jumpEsme O'CONNELL (F20)4.68mStevenage05/07/2018
34Disability - U15 boysDiscus (1.25g)Pierce REYNOLDS (F64)15.20mWatford05/12/2018
35VM701500mJohn COOPER6.50.9Lee Valley05/14/2018
36Senior women1500m steeplechaseSarah GROVER5.30.98Perivale05/20/2018
37Disability - U17 womenJavelinEsme O'CONNELL (F20)13.38mPerivale05/20/2018
38Disability - U15 boys400m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54)1.19.22Bedford05/26/2018
39Disability - U15 boys800m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54)2.48.14Bedford05/26/2018
40U17 men100m hurdlesRalph WILLIAMS13.72 (1.5 m/s)Bromley05/27/2018
41U17 men1500m steeplechaseKristian IMROTH4.31.73Bromley05/27/2018
42U17 women80m hurdlesMarli JESSOP11.59 (-0.8 m/s)Bromley05/27/2018
43U13 girls4 x 100m relayBrooke EVANS, Krystal POWLEY, Amy BARRETT, Jasmine HARDY56.4Jarman Fields06/03/2018
44U17 women4 x 100m relayAmelia WOODNICK, Milly GALL, Libby MALLORD, Marli JESSOP50.2Jarman Fields06/03/2018
45U17 men4 x 100m relaySolomon SANDIFORD, Josh WOODS, Tom GERARD, Destiny OGALI44.8Jarman Fields06/03/2018
46Disability - U15 boysJavelinPierce REYNOLDS (T54)11.90mJarman Fields06/03/2018
47U17 men200mDestiny OGALI22.09Jarman Fields06/09/2018
48U17 men100m hurdlesRalph WILLIAMS13.60 (-0.4 m/s)Jarman Fields06/09/2018
49U15 girls75m hurdlesMia McINTOSH11.10 (1.3 m/s)Jarman Fields06/09/2018
50VF60Half marathonMandy JACKSON2.12.15St Albans06/10/2018
51U20 menHalf marathonJamie AYRES1h41.52St Albans06/10/2018
52Disability - U15 boys100m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54)21.31Chelmsford06/10/2018
53Disability - U15 boys200m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54)37.49Chelmsford06/10/2018
54Disability - U15 boys1500m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54)4.51.83Chelmsford06/10/2018
55VM70800mJohn COOPER3.24.1Stevenage06/11/2018
56VM703000mJohn COOPER13.50.5Stevenage06/11/2018
57U15 boys1500mJoseph CHAMBERLAIN4.19.87Oxford06/20/2018
58U17 womenHammer throwAmy WRIGHT48.10mJarman Fields06/21/2018
59U13 boysHammer throwAlex JACKSON27.42mJarman Fields06/21/2018
60U17 womenHeptathlonMilly GALL4484 ptsAshford06/23/2018
61VF6010km roadMandy JACKSON59.22Welwyn06/24/2018
62VM50300mPeter STANSBURY44.8Tooting Bec06/30/2018
63U13 boysHammer throwAlex JACKSON29.33mCopthall06/30/2018
64Senior women400mPhillipa LOWE52.85Birmingham07/01/2018
65U13 boysShot putt (3kg)Alex JACKSON8.53mJarman Fields07/01/2018
66U13 boysPentathlon (3kg shot)Rhys HARRIES1209pJarman Fields07/01/2018
67U13 boysJavelinRhys HARRIES35.91mBirmingham07/05/2018
68U17 women80m hurdlesMarli JESSOP11.33Lee Valley07/08/2018
69U17 womenTriple jumpLeonie ONYEMS11.09mLee Valley07/08/2018
70U17 women200mLibby MALLORD26.19 (0.8 m/s)Lee Valley07/08/2018
71U13 boysShot putt (3kg)Alex JACKSON8.64mIpswich07/08/2018
72U20 men / outright bestLong jumpDaniel HOPPER7.33mBirmingham07/13/2018
73U15 girls75m hurdlesMia McINTOSH11.04Birmingham07/13/2018
74U15 girls75m hurdlesMia McINTOSH11.01Birmingham07/13/2018
75Disability - U15 boys400m wheelchair (T54)Pierce REYNOLDS74.74Stoke Mandeville07/14/2018
76Disability - U15 boys800m wheelchair (T54)Pierce REYNOLDS2.44.28Stoke Mandeville07/14/2018
77Disability - 17 womenJavelinEsme O'CONNELL17.48mSandy07/14/2018
78U17 women5km roadIndira PATEL19.39Waddesdon07/18/2018
79VF355km roadClaire HALLISSEY20.10Waddesdon07/18/2018
80VF605km roadMandy JACKSON29.14Waddesdon07/18/2018
81VM705km roadJohn SLACK25.54Waddesdon07/18/2018
82U15 boys1500mJoseph CHAMBERLAIN4.15.2Watford07/25/2018
83U13 boysJavelinRhys HARRIES36.03mSt Albans08/05/2018
84Senior women2000m steeplechaseSarah GROVER7.31.80Lee Valley08/05/2018
85U15 girlsDiscusKatie WEBB34.32mLee Valley08/11/2018
86U13 boysShot putt (3kg)Alex JACKSON9.92mLee Valley08/12/2018
87VF5010km roadCelia FINDLAY45.42St Albans08/12/2018
88U17 women200mLibby MALLORD26.1Jarman Fields08/18/2018
89Senior women4 x 100m relayAmelia WOODNICK, Phillipa LOWE, Libby MALLORD, Remi JESSOP49.8Jarman Fields08/18/2018
90Disability - U17 womenJavelinEsme O'CONNELL17.94mJarman Fields08/18/2018
91Senior women1500mSarah GROVER4.32.4Watford08/22/2018
92Disability - U17 womenShot putt (4kg)Esme O'CONNELL4.54mLoughborough08/31/2018
93U15 girlsDiscusKatie WEBB34.81mHorspath09/01/2018
94Disability - U15 boys100m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS20.96Coventry09/01/2018
95Disability - U15 boys1500m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS5.08.81Coventry09/01/2018
96Disability - U15 boys800m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS2.38.97Coventry09/02/2018
97VM50High jumpPeter STANSBURY1.50m (equal PB)Watford09/05/2018
98U17 men5km roadFreddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS17.18Hatfield09/05/2018
99Disability - U15 boys400m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS T541.11.64Stoke Mandeville09/08/2018
100Disability - U15 boys800m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS T542.32.96Stoke Mandeville09/08/2018
101U17 women5000mIndira PATEL18.27.1Jarman Fields09/09/2018
102VF605000mMandy JACKSON27.25.8Jarman Fields09/09/2018
103U15 girls300mAbbie PARKER42.8Jarman Fields09/09/2018
104Disability - U15 boysJavelinPierce REYNOLDS F6412.37mJarman Fields09/09/2018
105VM50Pole vaultDavid GORDON3.45mMálaga, Spain09/11/2018
106VF505km roadCelia FINDLAY21.56Hatfield09/19/2018
107VF40 - Outright best10 miles roadKate RENNIE63.15Leighton Buzzard09/23/2018
108VM50Pole vaultDavid GORDON3.51miCarshalton09/23/2018
109U15 girlsDiscus (1kg)Katie WEBB34.88mTwickenham09/30/2018
110VM405km roadDavid OLIMA18.33Hatfield10/03/2018
111VM605km roadPhil PUGH22.15Hatfield10/03/2018
112U17 men5km roadGeorge DOWDING17.12Abbots Langley10/07/2018
113VF60Half marathonMandy JACKSON2.08.30Luton10/28/2018
114Senior womenMarathonAnia GABB3.00.40Frankfurt10/28/2018
115VM70Half marathonJohn SLACK2.08.01Marlow11/04/2018
116U17 men5 miles roadFreddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS28.23Hatfield11/25/2018
117VM405 miles roadJamie SAUNDERS28.34Hatfield11/25/2018
118Senior women5 miles roadSarah GROVER30.18Hatfield11/25/2018
119VW505 miles roadCelia FINDLAY35.27Hatfield11/25/2018
120VM705 miles roadJohn SLACK42.07Hatfield11/25/2018
121VF605 miles roadMandy JACKSON46.52Hatfield11/25/2018

Club Records – 2017

CategoryEventNameResultVenueDate
*achieved at non-UKA licence event
Senior women800m indoorPhillipa LOWE2.07.50iLee Valley01/01/2017
U17 men60m hurdles indoorRalph WILLIAMS9.29iLee Valley01/02/2017
U17 women60m hurdles indoorTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY8.99iLee Valley01/07/2017
U17 men60m hurdles indoorRalph WILLIAMS9.01iLee Valley01/07/2017
U15 girls60m indoorMarli JESSOP8.13iLee Valley01/07/2017
U20 women400m indoorOlive COLES58.32iLee Valley01/15/2017
U17 men60m hurdles indoorRalph WILLIAMS8.97iLee Valley01/21/2017
U17 men60m hurdles indoorRalph WILLIAMS8.95iLee Valley01/21/2017
VF4010 mile on roadSamantha SULLIVAN1.13.15St Albans*01/22/2017
VF5010 mile on roadCelia FINDLAY1.15.59St Albans*01/22/2017
U17 men60m hurdles indoorRalph WILLIAMS8.88iLee Valley02/04/2017
U15 girls60m indoorMarli JESSOP8.01iLee Valley02/04/2017
U15 girls60m hurdles indoorMarli JESSOP9.15iLee Valley02/05/2017
VF4010km on roadSamantha SULLIVAN43.44Welwyn02/12/2017
Senior women400m indoorPhillipa LOWE52.99iSheffield EIS02/12/2017
U17 womenLong jumpTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY5.52m iSheffield EIS02/25/2017
U20 women400mOlive COLES56.78iSheffield EIS02/25/2017
U15 girls60m hurdles indoorMarli JESSOP9.04iSheffield EIS02/26/2017
U13 boys5km on roadTim FRYER20.42Milton Keynes03/05/2017
VF40Half marathonSamantha SULLIVAN1.39.19Berkhamsted03/05/2017
VF505km on roadCatherine DAVIES22.06Sidney, BC03/05/2017
U17 womenShot putt (3kg)Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY11.74iSheffield EIS03/11/2017
U15 girlsPentathlon indoorMilly GALL3,328p iSheffield EIS03/12/2017
Senior women20 miles on roadAnia GABB2.20.46Finchley03/12/2017
U15 girls60m indoorMarli JESSOP8.00iLee Valley03/19/2017
U17 womenHammer (3.0kg)Amy WRIGHT43.76mWindsor04/01/2017
U13 girls1 mile trackOlivia EDWARDS5.41.56Watford04/05/2017
U17 men3,000mKristian IMROTH9.00.03Watford04/05/2017
U15 girlsLong jumpMarli JESSOP5.32m (equals record)Lee Valley04/09/2017
VF5010 miles on roadCelia FINDLAY1:14:45Maidenhead04/14/2017
U20 women400m hurdlesOlive COLES65.0Gillingham04/17/2017
U17 men3,000mKristian IMROTH8.57.07Watford04/19/2017
VF50MarathonCelia FINDLAY3h47.36London04/23/2017
Senior women/outright bestMarathonAnia GABB3h09.50London04/23/2017
U15 girlsJavelinTia STONEHOUSE37.89mStevenage05/01/2017
VF4010km on roadKate RENNIE41.18Watford05/01/2017
U17 women80m hurdlesAmelia WOODNICK12.0Stevenage05/03/2017
VM701,500mMalcolm SARGEANT7.29.6Lee Valley05/08/2017
U15 girlsJavelinTia STONEHOUSE41.30mWatford05/14/2017
U15 girlsShot puttMilly GALL10.6Watford05/14/2017
U15 girlsLong jumpMilly GALL5.49mWatford05/14/2017
U20 women400m hurdlesOlive COLES63.2Jarman Fields05/21/2017
VM703,000mMalcolm SARGEANT14.59.2Stevenage05/22/2017
Disability U17 women100mEsme O'CONNELL (T20)13.13Bedford05/27/2017
U20 women400m hurdlesOlive COLES62.59Bromley05/28/2017
Disability U13 boysShot putt (3.25kg)Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)4.87mJarman Fields06/04/2017
U15 girls75m hurdlesMilly GALL11.29Jarman Fields06/10/2017
U15 girls200mDemi TUINEMA25.92Jarman Fields06/10/2017
VM70Half marathonMalcolm SARGEANT2h14.02St Albans06/11/2017
VF40Half marathonKate RENNIE1h23.47St Albans06/11/2017
VM705,000mMalcolm SARGEANT25.39.7Lee Valley06/12/2017
U20 women400m hurdlesOlive COLES61.90Bedford06/17/2017
U17 women80m hurdlesAmelia WOODNICK11.97Cambridge06/24/2017
U15 girlsPentathlon with 3kg shotMilly GALL3,084pKingston-upon-Thames06/25/2017
U13 girls1,500mOlivia EDWARDS5.07.20Watford06/28/2017
U13 boys4 x 100m relayPaddy READ; Alex MANCEY; Jonathan CHIWELE; Oscar NORTH55.3Peterborough07/01/2017
Disability U17 women200mEsme O'CONNELL (T20)28.69Coventry07/01/2017
U17 womenHammer (3kg)Amy WRIGHT47.89Peterborough07/02/2017
U15 girlsLong jumpMilly GALL5.67mBirmingham07/07/2017
U15 girls200mDemi TUINEMA25.87Birmingham07/07/2017
U20 women400mOlive COLES56.75Watford07/12/2017
U17 womenPentathlon with 3kg shotAmelia WOODNICK2,810pJarman Fields07/16/2017
U20 men5km on roadRhys ROWLANDS16.32Waddesdon07/19/2017
VM705km on roadMalcolm SARGEANT27.14Waddesdon07/19/2017
VF405km on roadKate RENNIE18.15Waddesdon07/19/2017
U17 men1,500mKristian IMROTH4.10.16Watford07/27/2017
U13 boys4 x 100m relayOscar NORTH, Alex MANCEY, Jonathan CHIWELE, Michael JOYCE54.9Ipswich07/30/2017
U17 men3,000mKristian IMROTH8.55.32Birmingham08/08/2017
VF4010km on roadKate RENNIE37.55Bovingdon09/03/2017
VM605km on roadPhilip PUGH22.20Hatfield*09/13/2017
VF40 / Outright best5km on roadKate RENNIE17.54Hatfield*09/13/2017
Disability U13 boysLong jumpPierce REYNOLDS (F57)2.34mJarman Fields09/17/2017
Disability U13 boysDiscus (1kg)Pierce REYNOLDS (F57)14.05mJarman Fields09/17/2017
VM705,000mMalcolm SARGEANT25.03.1Jarman Fields09/17/2017
Disability U17 womenShot putt (3kg)Esme O'CONNELL (F20)6.90mJarman Fields09/17/2017
VF40 / Outright best5km on roadKate RENNIE17.51Hatfield*09/27/2017
U17 men5km on roadGeorge DOWDING17.50Abbots Langley10/01/2017
U15 girls5km on roadAmy CASSIDY19.43Abbots Langley10/01/2017
VM60Half marathonMatthew David STEARS1.46.04Bournemouth10/07/2017
VF40Half marathonKate RENNIE1.21.21Stevenage*10/22/2017
VF50MarathonCelia FINDLAY3h41.58Dublin10/29/2017
Senior women/outright bestMarathonAnia GABB3h07.00Dublin10/29/2017
Senior men/outright bestMarathonJack PARSLOW2h30.54Valencia11/18/2017
Senior women/outright best5 miles roadSamantha FAWCETT31.21Hatfield11/26/2017
U20 men5 miles roadRhys ROWLANDS28.29Hatfield11/26/2017
VM405 miles roadJonathan HOGGETT29.08Hatfield11/26/2017
VF50MarathonCelia FINDLAY3h36.49San Sebastian11/26/2017
U17 men60m hurdles (i)Ralph WILLIAMS8.84iLee Valley12/03/2017
U17 men60m hurdles (i)Ralph WILLIAMS8.75iLee Valley12/03/2017
U17 women60m hurdles (i)Marli JESSOP8.96iLee Valley12/03/2017

Club Records – 2016

CategoryEventNameResultVenueDate
VF5010 miles roadCatherine DAVIES1h 16.37St Albans01/24/2016
VF4010 miles roadBernie HORABIN1h 15.37St Albans01/24/2016
VF4010k roadSamantha SULLIVAN45.49Welwyn Garden City02/14/2016
Senior women800mPhillipa LOWE2.09.89 iLee Valley02/17/2016
Senior women400mPhillipa LOWE54.17 iEIS, Sheffield02/27/2016
Senior women400mPhillipa LOWE53 61 iEIS, Sheffield02/28/2016
Senior women5 miles roadSarah GROVER32.21Berkhamsted03/06/2016
U17 women5 miles roadGrace BIRDSEYE34.29Berkhamsted03/06/2016
U20 men5 miles roadRhys ROWLANDS29.57Berkhamsted03/06/2016
VM60Half marathonKenneth PERRY1h 47.59Berkhamsted03/06/2016
U17 womenPentathlon iTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY3,215p iEIS, Sheffield03/12/2016
U17 women60m hurdles iTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY9.39 iEIS, Sheffield03/12/2016
Senior women20 milesAnia GABB2h 23.37Finchley03/13/2016
Senior men20 milesJack PARSLOW1h 49.07Finchley03/13/2016
U15 boys60m hurdles iJosiah BARKER9.49 iLee Valley03/19/2016
U15 girlsJavelin (500g)Tia STONEHOUSE30.74mMilton Keynes04/10/2016
VM502000m steeple chaseTrevor RATCLIFFE10.57.5Jarman Fields04/16/2016
U17 women2000m steeple chaseGrace BIRDSEYE8.33.9Jarman Fields04/16/2016
U17 womenJavelin (500g)Eloise WALKER32.94mIpswich04/17/2016
Senior menMarathonJack PARSLOW2h 31.01London04/24/2016
VM60Half marathonKenneth PERRY1h 47.24Milton Keynes05/02/2016
U17 womenJavelin (500g)Eloise WALKER34.92mWoodford05/08/2016
VF4010k roadBernie HORABIN44.24Uxbridge05/15/2016
U15 girlsHammer throwAmy WRIGHT34.34mWatford05/15/2016
U15 girlsJavelin (500g)Tia STONEHOUSE32.14mWatford05/15/2016
Disability U15 girlsLong jumpEsme O'CONNELL F204.51mWatford05/15/2016
U17 womenJavelin (500g)Eloise WALKER37.41mHorspath05/15/2016
U15 girls75m hurdlesAmelia WOODNICK11.68Watford05/15/2016
Senior women1500m steeple chaseSarah GROVER5.44.3Cambridge05/21/2016
Senior women400m hurdlesPhillipa LOWE58.03Loughborough05/22/2016
U15 boys1500mKristian IMROTH4.21.37Watford06/01/2016
U15 boys1500mKristian IMROTH4.21.31Milton Keynes06/04/2016
U17 menLong jumpDaniel HOPPER6.88mJarman Fields06/12/2016
Senior women400mPhillipa LOWE53.07Lee Valley06/12/2016
VF5010k roadCelia FINDLAY46.01Olympic Park, London06/12/2016
U15 girls75m hurdlesAmelia WOODNICK11.6Jarman Fields06/12/2016
Senior women2000m steeple chaseSarah GROVER7.51.9Welwyn Garden City06/18/2016
Senior women200mPhillipa LOWE24.5Welwyn Garden City06/18/2016
Senior women100mPhillipa LOWE12.1Welwyn Garden City06/18/2016
U17 women2000m steeple chaseGrace BIRDSEYE8.22.9Welwyn Garden City06/18/2016
U15 girlsJavelin (500g)Tia STONEHOUSE36.61mEltham06/22/2016
U15 boys3000mKristian IMROTH9.32.5Jarman Fields06/26/2016
U17 womenHeptathlonTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY4,172pLee Valley06/26/2016
U13 girlsShot puttZoe CARROLL8.87mJarman Fields06/26/2016
U15 boys1500mKristian IMROTH4.20.42Watford06/29/2016
U13 girlsDiscus throwKatie WEBB21.71mWatford06/29/2016
U13 girlsShot puttZoe CARROLL8.97mJarman Fields07/03/2016
U17 women300mOlive COLES42.5Jarman Fields07/03/2016
U17 womenLong jumpTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY5.43mJarman Fields07/03/2016
U17 women400m hurdlesOlive COLES66.23Croydon07/09/2016
VF6010k roadAlison CLOONEY1h 06.34Hemel Hempstead07/10/2016
U15 girls75m hurdlesAmelia WOODNICK11.36Gateshead07/10/2016
U15 girlsHammer throwAmy WRIGHT38.40mGateshead07/10/2016
VM80200mPeter MORRIS39.70Hemel Hempstead07/11/2016
VM802000m walkPeter MORRIS16.16.9Hemel Hempstead07/11/2016
U17 women400mOlive COLES59.64Watford07/13/2016
U17 women1500m steeple chaseGrace BIRDSEYE5.52.98Bromley07/17/2016
VF605k roadAlison CLOONEY29.40Waddesdon07/20/2016
U15 boys5k roadKristian IMROTH17.36Waddesdon07/20/2016
VF505k roadCelia FINDLAY23.09Waddesdon07/20/2016
VF355k roadTina LE24.00Waddesdon07/20/2016
VM605k roadPhilip PUGH23.31Waddesdon07/20/2016
U17 women5k roadGrace BIRDSEYE21.10Waddesdon07/20/2016
U13 girlsDiscus throwKatie WEBB28.30mKingston-upon-Thames07/31/2016
U13 girls70m hurdlesZoe CARROLL11.76Kingston-upon-Thames07/31/2016
U15 girlsHammer throwAmy WRIGHT40.56mSandy08/04/2016
Disability U15 girls100mEsme O'CONNELL T2012.7Copthall08/07/2016
U17 women/outright best300mOlive COLES42.20Copthall08/07/2016
U17 women/outright best300m hurdlesOlive COLES45.67Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford08/14/2016
Senior men10,000mJack PARSLOW30.15.66Stretford08/20/2016
U13 girlsDiscus throwKatie WEBB30.36mJarman Fields09/04/2016
U17 menLong jumpDaniel HOPPER7.02mJarman Fields09/04/2016
U15 girlsHammer throwAmy WRIGHT42.26mJarman Fields09/04/2016
VM605k roadPhilip PUGH23.07Hatfield09/07/2016
Disability U15 girlsShot putt (3kg)Esme O'CONNELL F205.07mJarman Fields09/11/2016
VM401500m steeple chaseVincent CLARKE6.52.1Jarman Fields09/11/2016
U15 girls75m hurdlesAmelia WOODNICK11.3Jarman Fields09/11/2016
Senior menHalf marathonJack PARSLOW1h 07.47South Shields09/11/2016
U17 womenHeptathlonTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY4,205pExeter09/18/2016
U15 girlsPentathlonMillie GALL2,931pExeter09/18/2016
VF505k roadCelia FINDLAY22.24Hatfield09/21/2016
U15 girlsPentathlonAmelia WOODNICK2,944pPeterborough09/25/2016
VM6010k roadBruce BAKER47.38Bournemouth10/02/2016
VM605k roadPhilip PUGH22.57Hatfield10/05/2016
Senior menHalf marathonJack PARSLOW1h 07.37Peterborough10/09/2016
VF6010k roadAlison CLOONEY1h 05.38Harpenden10/09/2016
U17 women/outright best60m hurdles iAmelia WOODNICK9.38 iLee Valley11/26/2016
Senior women5 miles roadSamantha FAWCETT31.40Hatfield11/27/2016
VF605 miles roadAlison CLOONEY49.15Hatfield11/27/2016
U17 men5 miles roadJoshua VAN HEININGEN29.21Hatfield11/27/2016
U20 men5 miles roadRhys ROWLANDS28.49Hatfield11/27/2016
U15 girls60m iMarli JESSOP8.22 iLee Valley12/11/2016
U17 women60m hurdles iTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY9.13Lee Valley12/17/2016
U17 womenPentathlon iTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY3375pLee Valley12/17/2016
U15 girls60m hurdles iMillie GALL9.23Lee Valley12/18/2016
U15 girlsPentathlon iMillie GALL3051pLee Valley12/18/2016

Club Records – 2015

EVENTNAMERESULTPLACEDATE
U17 Men 4 x 100m relayJackson COWANS, Chenna OKOH, Ben COLLINS, Dom ASHWELL45.6Watford10/05/2015
U13 Girls JavelinTia STONEHOUSE29.80mWatford10/05/2015
Men's MarathonAndrew CRACKNELL2h34.37London26/04/2015
V60 Men 1/2 marathonKen PERRY1h48.14Milton Keynes08/03/2015
V40 Women 10kmSamantha SULLIVAN46.21Welwyn15/02/2015
V50 Women 5 milesCatherine DAVIES35.44Berkhamsted01/03/2015
V50 Women 1/2 marathonCatherine DAVIES1.39.18Milton Keynes04/05/2015
Senior/Outright & U17 Men 60m indoorsDominic ASHWELL6.82iLee Valley24/01/2015
U13 Girls 60m hurdles indoorsTia STONEHOUSE11.37iLee Valley28/03/2015
U13 Girls pentathlon indoorTia STONEHOUSE2052 pointsHemel Hempstead19/07/2015
V40 Women marathonHeidi GREAVES3h55.22London26/04/2015
U17 Women Pole vaultJessica O'SULLIVAN3.10mWoodford Green25/04/2015
U20 Women's Pole vaultEllie THOMPSON3.00mWoodford Green25/04/2015
U17 Men 200mDominic ASHWELL22.18Woodford Green25/04/2015
U17 Men 100mDominic ASHWELL10.57 (1.8m/s)Bedford31/05/2015
U17 Men 400mChenna OKOH49.49Little Marlow19/07/2015
U17 Women 300m hurdles (equals record)Amber CARROLL45.7Welwyn Garden City03/04/2015
Senior Women/Outright 400m hurdlesPhillipa LOWE58.50Loughborough17/05/2015
U17 Women 1,500m SCGrace BIRDSEYE6.01.31Little Marlow19/07/2015
U13 Girls Long jumpMillie GALL4.85mHendon02/08/2015
Senior women/outright 2,000m SCSarah GROVER7.53St Ives20/06/2015
U17 Women 2,000m SCEmily HIGGINS10.14St Ives20/06/2015
Senior women/outright 1,500m SCSarah GROVER5.46.0Parliament Hill4/07/2015
U17 Women 800mOlive COLES2.18.74Watford9/09/2015
VM60 10kmKen PERRY49.15Aylesbury9/08/2015
VM50 10kmStephen SHAW41.22Aylesbury9/08/2015
VF50 5kmCatherine DAVIES23.23Waddesdon18/07/2015
VM50 5kmStephen SHAW19.16Waddesdon18/07/2015
U17 Men 3,000 SCRhys ROWLANDS10.54.9Jarman Fields13/09/2015
U20 Women 5kmBrittany SALT25.07Waddesdon18/07/2015
U15 Girls 5kmMaddie PERRY23.16Waddesdon18/07/2015
U17 Men 5kmRhys ROWLANDS17.55Waddesdon18/07/2015
Senior women 5kmAlex EYKELBOSCH18.25Waddesdon18/07/2015
U13 girls long jumpMilly GALL4.85mCopthall02/08/2015
Senior women 400mPhillipa LOWE54.18Watford12/08/2015
U15 girls hammerAmy WRIGHT32.21Copthall23/8/2015
VM50 javelin (800g)Trevor RATCLIFFE58.57mLyon, France9/08/2015
Senior men 3000mJack PARSLOW8.23.25Watford29/08/2015
U17 women pentathlon (3kg shot)Zoe WILLIAMS2,667pJarman Fields19/07/2015
VM50 Long jumpRichard EMPTAGE5.05mJarman Fields13/07/2015
VM50 Shot puttJohn GARNER11.92mJarman Fields13/09/2015
U15 girls shot putt (3kg)Leah MOH10.47mGrays06/09/2015
U15 girls pole vaultAmy THURGOOD2.70mJarman Fields13/09/2015
Senior men 10 milesJack PARSLOW52.44Portsmouth25/10/2015
U17 men 5 milesJoshua VAN HEININGEN29.42Hatfield29/11/2015
U17 women 5 milesGrace BIRDSEYE35.59Hatfield29/11/2015
VM50 5 milesStephen SHAW31.59Hatfield29/11/2015
VM40 20 milesChris KITCHENER2h29.52Milton Keynes08/03/2015
VF40 20 milesDebbie KENNARD / Jules ROBINSON3h12.57Finchley08/03/2015
Disability U15 girls 200mEsme O'CONNELL T2028.7Jarman Fields12/07/2015
VM40 60m hurdlesMichael SMITH7.69iTorun, Poland24/03/2015

Club Records – 2014

EVENTNAMERESULTPLACEDATE
Boys U13 4 x 100mThomas FISHER, Finlay WIGHTMAN, Josiah BARKER, Samad IBRAHIM55.8Jarman Fields15/06/2014
Boys U13 75m hurdlesJosiah BARKER12.5Jarman Fields10/08/2014
Boys U13 long jumpJosiah BARKER4.97mJarman Fields7/06/2014
Boys U13 pentathlonJosiah BARKER1,597 pointsJarman Fields6/07/2014
Boys U13 pole vaultJosiah BARKER2.40mWatford21/05/2014
Boys U15 4 x100m relayDaniel HOPPER, Chenna OKOH, Ben COLLINS, Jerome LANA47.1Watford3/08/2014
Boys U15 60 iChenna OKOH7.30 iLee Valley19/01/2014
Boys U15 100mChenna OKOH11.1Ipswich7/09/2014
Boys U15 200mChenna OKOH22.78Watford23/05/2014
Boys U15 200miChenna OKOH23.21 iSheffield2/03/2014
Boys U15 300mChenna OKOH35.58Bedford31/08/2014
Boys U15 triple jumpJackson COWANS12.52mBedford31/08/2014
Girls U13 pole vaultAlice KING2.00mJarman Fields10/08/2014
Girls U15 javelin (500g)Mia O’CONNELL26.97mLuton11/05/2014
Girls U15 pentathlonLaurette WENBORN2,896 pointsBedford20/07/2014
Girls U15 pole vaultAmy THURGODD2.50mStevenage13/07/2014
Girls U15 shot putt (3kg)Mia O’CONNELL10.13mJarman Fields7/06/2014
Men MarathonAndrew CRACKNELL2h36.56London13/04/2014
Men Outright & U17 60miDominic ASHWELL7.11 iLee Valley1/01/2014
Men U17 100mDominic ASHWELL10.8Jarman Fields7/06/2014
Men U20 100mEliot COPPERWHITE10.7Jarman Fields2/08/2014
Men V40 60m iMichael SMITH7.78 iBudapest26/03/2014
Men V50 javelinTrevor RATCLIFFE54.37MStevenage5/05/2014
Men V50 long jumpRichard EMPTAGE4.95mWormwood Scrubs21/06/2014
Men V50 triple jumpRichard EMPTAGE10.69mStevenage5/05/2014
Men V60 Half MarathonJohn SLACK1h58.33Berkhamsted2/03/2014
Women 100m (equalled record)Phillipa LOWE12.2Jarman Fields17/05/2014
Women 200mPhillipa LOWE24.61Derby8/06/2014
Women 400mPhillipa LOWE59.46Bedford22/06/2014
Women 400miPhilippa LOWE55.20 ISheffield8/02/2014
Women U17 60mhiFiona McQUIRE9.54 iLee Valley2/01/2014
Women U17 hammerEmily KIERNAN25.08mIpswich07/09/2014
Women U17 javelin (500g)Fiona McQUIRE28.23mWatford7/05/2014
Women U17 pentathlon (3kg shot)Jessica O'SULLIVAN2,500 pointsJarman Fields6/07/2014
Women U17 pole vaultJessica O'SULLIVAN3.00mJarman Fields02/08/2014
Women U17 shot putt (3kg)Fiona McQUIRE11.51mNorwich27/04/2014
Women U17 triple jumpJessica O'SULLIVAN10.89mOxford12/07/2014
Women U20 400m hurdlesLucy JONES67.41Milton Keynes19/04/2014
Women U20 high jumpMegan SMITH1.70mWatford24/05/2014
Women V40 MarathonRupinder MAHIL4h02.25London13/04/2014
Women V50 1,500Catherine DAVIES5.47.5Jarman Fields10/08/2014
Women V50 3,000Catherine DAVIES12.28.33Oxford12/07/2014
Women V50 marathonPatricia HAYBALL4h17.14Edinburgh25/05/2014
Men V50 5 miles roadStephen SHAW32.10Marlow11/5/2014
Men V50 10km roadStephen SHAW41.54Prestwood18/05/2014
Women 10km roadKelly DU BUISSON41.37Kew Gardens21/09/2014
Women V40 10km roadSamantha SULLIVAN46.35Flamstead19/10/2014
Men U17 5 miles roadRhys ROWLANDS30.52Hatfield30/11/2014
Women U20 5 miles roadBrittany SALT43.52Hatfield30/11/2014
Women 5 milesAnia GABB32.44Hatfield30/11/2014
Women V50 5 miles roadCatherine DAVIES38.05Hatfield30/11/2014
Disability U13 girls 100mEsme O'CONNELL T2014.1Ipswich7/092014
Disability U13 girls 200mEsme O'CONNELL T2029.2Jarman Fields15/06/2014
Disability U13 girls long jumpEsme O'CONNELL F203.88mLuton11/05/2014
Disability U13 girls shot puttEsme O'CONNELL F204.18m (2.72kg)Grays13/04/2014

Club Records – 2013

CategoryEventNameResultVenueDate
U20 men60m indoors electronicEliot COPPERWHITE7.25iLee Valley01/06/2013
U15 girls60m hurdles indoors electronicCoco DAY9.58iLee Valley01/13/2013
U15 girlsPentathlon indoorsCoco DAY3,026p iLee Valley01/13/2013
U15 girls60m hurdles indoors electronicCoco DAY9.52iLee Vallley02/09/2013
U17 menPentathlon indoorsJames WELLER3,615p iSheffield03/03/2013
VF50Half marathonLynn LOVELL2h50.30Berkhamsted03/03/2013
U17 men60m hurdles indoors electronicJames WELLER9.34iLee Valley03/16/2013
Senior women400m indoors electronicPhillipa LOWE56.85iLee Valley03/17/2013
U20 men60m indoors electronicEliot COPPERWHITE7.20iLee Valley03/17/2013
U15 boys60m indoors electronicUchenna OKOH7.64iLee Valley03/17/2013
U15 boys60m indoors electronicUchenna OKOH7.62iLee Valley03/31/2013
U15 boys300mUchenna OKOH39.8Thurrock04/14/2013
U20 women100mLaura CLARK12.5Jarman Fields04/20/2013
U20 women / outright best1500m steeplechaseSarah GROVER6.03.9Jarman Fields04/20/2013
VF40High jumpNatasha BRUNNING1.40mJarman Fields04/20/2013
VF40Pole vaultNatasha BRUNNING9.64mJarman Fields04/20/2013
VF50MarathonLynn LOVELL6h45.58London04/21/2013
Senior women400m electronicPhillipa LOWE56.55Bedford05/05/2013
U15 boys200m electronicUchenna OKOH23.95Watford05/15/2013
VF40High jumpNatasha BRUNNING1.45mSt Albans05/18/2013
VF40Pole vaultNatasha BRUNNING2.90mSt Albans05/18/2013
VF40Long jumpNatasha BRUNNING4.56mSt Albans05/18/2013
VF40Triple jumpNatasha BRUNNING10.08mSt Albans05/18/2013
U15 boys300mUchenna OKOH37.2Jarman Fields05/19/2013
U20 men200m electronicEliot COPPERWHITE22.36Watford05/25/2013
U15 boys300m electronicUchenna OKOH37.09Watford05/25/2013
U20 women100m electronicLaura CLARK12.65Watford05/25/2013
U20 women200m electronicLaura CLARK25.85Watford05/25/2013
Senior women400m hurdlesPhillipa LOWE62.0Uxbridge06/05/2013
U15 boys200mUchenna OKOH23.8Jarman Fields06/08/2013
U20 men200mEliot COPPERWHITE22.1Ipswich06/15/2013
U20 women/outright best100mLaura CLARK12.2Ipswich06/15/2013
VF40Long jumpNatasha BRUNNING4.79mIpswich06/15/2013
VF40Triple jumpNatasha BRUNNING10.58mIpswich06/15/2013
U20 men200m electronicEliot COPPERWHITE21.84Watford06/22/2013
U20 women200mLaura CLARK25.48Watford06/22/2013
Senior women400m hurdlesPhillipa LOWE61.07Watford06/23/2013
U20 women/outright best100m electronicLaura CLARK12.30Watford06/23/2013
U15 boys300m electronicUchenna OKOH35.84Birmingham07/05/2013
U15 boys200mUchenna OKOH23.3Jarman Fields07/07/2013
VF40Triple jumpNatasha BRUNNING10.78mJarman Fields07/13/2013
VF40Pole vaultNatasha BRUNNING3.00mBasingstoke07/17/2013
U15 boys200mUchenna OKOH23.1Braintree07/21/2013
U15 boys4x100m relayJackson COWANS, Uchenna OKOH, Ben COLLINS, Dominic ASHWELL48.2Braintree07/21/2013
U15 boys100mDominic ASHWELL11.2Cambridge08/04/2013
U15 boys4x100m relayJackson COWANS, Uchenna OKOH, Ben VENISTER, Dominic ASHWELL48.1Cambridge08/04/2013
VF40Long jumpNatasha BRUNNING5.18mJarman Fields08/10/2013
VM402000m steeplechaseAndrew DEL NEVO7.41.4Jarman Fields08/10/2013
U15 boys400mUchenna OKOH51.37Watford08/21/2013
U15 girlsPole vaultJessica O'SULLIVAN2.40mCambridge09/04/2013
VF505000mCatherine DAVIES20.02.2Jarman Fields09/12/2013
U17 menPole vaultJames WELLER4.11mJarman Fields09/15/2013
U15 girlsPole vaultJessica O'SULLIVAN2.50mJarman Fields09/15/2013
VM50Triple jumpRichard EMPTAGE9.95mJarman Fields09/15/2013

Club Records – 2012

CategoryEventNameResultVenueDate
U15 girlsPentathlon indoorsCoco DAY2,625p iLee Valley01/15/2012
U20 women60m indoorsDanni TOWN7.91iLee Valley03/04/2012
U17 men60m indoorsEliot COPPERWHITE7.38iLee Valley03/04/2012
U15 girlsPentathlon indoorsCoco DAY2,675p iSheffield03/04/2012
Senior menHalf marathonAndrew CRACKNELL1h12.44Berkhamsted03/04/2012
VF50Half marathonLynn LOVELL2h50.56Berkhamsted03/04/2012
U20 women4x100m relayJatila REAVIL-BLAKE, Danni TOWN, Anna Jones (U17), Lucy JONES (U17)52.7Jarman Fields04/21/2012
VM60Shot puttDavid IVES9.54mLee Valley04/30/2012
U13 boys100mUchenna OKOH12.6St Albans04/29/2012
U13 boys200mUchenna OKOH25.46Watford05/12/2012
U17 men200mEliot COPPERWHITE22.54Watford05/13/2012
U17 men100mEliot COPPERWHITE11.3Jarman Fields05/27/2012
U15 boys300mEdward TIDEY41.6Jarman Fields05/27/2012
U13 boys100mUchenna OKOH12.5Jarman Fields05/27/2012
U13 boys200mUchenna OKOH25.3Jarman Fields05/27/2012
VF60DiscusEileen ROBERTS8.76mCarshalton06/09/2012
U15 girlsHammerEmily KIERNAN23.01mSouthend-on-Sea06/10/2012
U13 boys100mUchenna OKOH12.4Jarman Fields06/16/2012
U17 men100mEliot COPPERWHITE11.16Marsa, Malta07/07/2012
U15 girlsHammerEmily KIERNAN24.98mBedford07/08/2012
U17 men/outright best200mEliot COPPERWHITE22.19Marsa, Malta07/09/2012
U20 women/outright best2000m steeplechaseSarah GROVER8.11.9Wormwood Scrubs07/14/2012
Senior men3000mJack PARSLOW8.24.34Watford07/25/2012
U20 women / outright best1500m steeplechaseSarah GROVER6.04.5Stevenage08/12/2012
U15 girlsHammerEmily KIERNAN26.03mCambridge08/19/2012
U13 boys200mUchenna OKOH25.2Cambridge08/19/2012
U13 boys4x100m relayEthan MALLOY, Uchenna OKOH, Daniel HOPPER, Jack KEENE56.0Cambridge08/19/2012
Senior men10k roadJack PARSLOW31.04Cardiff09/09/2012
U13 boys100mUchenna OKOH12.1Jarman Fields09/23/2012
Senior menHalf marathonAndrew CRACKNELL1h12.23Oxford10/14/2012

Club Records – 2011

CategoryEventNameResultVenueDate
Senior men10k roadJack PARSLOW33.21Hyde Park01/01/2011
VM40/outright bestJavelinRoald BRADSTOCK71.83mClermont, Florida, USA01/08/2011
Senior men60m indoorsLewis CLARKE7.11iLee Valley01/30/2011
VM50Half marathonIan NEEDLEMAN1h31.48Watford02/06/2011
U20 menTriple jumpBradley PIKE14.14miNIA, Birmingham02/26/2011
VM50Half marathonIan NEEDLEMAN1h.27.45Berkhamsted03/06/2011
VM60Half marathonMalcolm SARGEANT2h09.05Berkhamsted03/06/2011
U20 men5 miles roadMatt SALT25.56Victoria Park26/03/2011
VM60HammerPaul DICKENSON52.20mKingston04/09/2011
U20 men5000mMatthew SALT15.41.26Bedford04/30/2011
U17 women / outright bestHigh jumpMegan SMITH1.70mJarman Fields04/30/2011
VF50800mHilary NEEDLEMAN3.20.0Jarman Fields04/30/2011
VM6010k roadMalcolm SARGEANT55.43Watford05/02/2011
VM60Shot puttDavid IVES9.44mLee Valley05/09/2011
Senior men10k roadJack PARSLOW32.08Bristol05/15/2011
U20 men / outright bestTriple jumpBradley PIKE14.83mWatford05/15/2011
U17 men100mEliot COPPERWHITE11.34Watford05/15/2011
VM40 / outright bestJavelinRoald BRADSTOCK74.73mTucson, Arizona, USA05/19/2011
VF503000mHilary NEEDLEMAN13.57.0Jarman Fields05/28/2011
U17 women / outright bestHigh jumpMegan SMITH1.71mJarman Fields06/11/2011
VF403000mCatherine DAVIES11.29.0Mile End07/09/2011
Senior men3000m steeplechaseAndrew CRACKNELL9.40.99Jarman Fields07/17/2011
U17 men200mEliot COPPERWHITE22.9Gillingham07/20/2011
U15 boysPole vaultJames WELLER3.60mAbingdon08/27/2011
U15 boysHammerBen JONES44.57mAbingdon08/27/2011
VF405000mCatherine DAVIES19.49.0Jarman Fields09/15/2011
U17 women5000mSarah NEEDLEMAN22.16.7Jarman Fields09/15/2011
U15 boysHammerBen JONES47.63mJarman Fields09/18/2011
U15 boysPole vaultJames WELLER3.63miCarshalton09/25/2011
VM6010k roadMalcolm SARGEANT54.52Abbots Langley10/02/2011

Club Records – 2010

CategoryEventNameResultVenueDate
U20 women / outright best10k roadHannah WALKER35.48Hyde Park01/01/2010
VF4010 miles roadNicola HENRY76.16St Albans01/24/2010
VF40Half marathonNicola HENRY1h39.59Watford02/27/2010
U17 men / outright bestTriple jumpBradley PIKE14.13miNIA, Birmingham02/27/2010
U13 girls60m hurdles indoorsJessica ROBINSON11.75iLee Valley03/06/2010
U13 girlsPentathlon indoorsJessica ROBINSON1,641p iLee Valley03/06/2010
U15 boys60m hurdles indoorsHarry CHADWICK10.31iLee Valley03/07/2010
U17 women / outright best60m indoorsJatila REAVIL-BLAKE7.68iLee Valley03/07/2010
Senior womenPole vaultSarka ROBINSON3.40miLee Valley03/13/2010
VM60HammerPaul DICKENSON46.01mLee Valley03/27/2010
U15 girls / outright bestHigh jumpMegan SMITH1.68mLee Valley04/17/2010
U17 women100mJatila REAVIL-BLAKE12.71Lee Valley04/17/2010
U20 womenTriple jumpShanice ALMEIDA10.70mLee Valley04/24/2010
VF50Hammer (4kg)Deborah KEENLEYSIDE15.58mLee Valley04/24/2010
U17 men / outright bestTriple jumpBradley PIKE14.21mLee Valley04/25/2010
VF40MarathonClare MURRAY4h.04.44London04/25/2010
VF35400mRebecca REDDING62.8Jarman Fields05/22/2010
VF35400m hurdlesRebecca REDDING68.5Jarman Fields05/22/2010
U20 womenTriple jumpShanice ALMEIDA10.73mJarman Fields05/22/2010
U20 men10k roadMatthew SALT34.51Wheathampstead05/23/2010
U17 women100mJatila REAVIL-BLAKE12.5Cambridge06/06/2010
U17 men4x100m relayPeter HORAN, Jordan AIKMAN, Courtney HART, Jon RENDELL46.2Cambridge06/06/2010
U17 men / outright bestTriple jumpBradley PIKE14.76mBedford06/20/2010
VM60Triple jumpDavid IVES7.27mLee Valley06/21/2010
VF35Long jumpNatasha BRUNNING5.47mColchester06/26/2010
U17 men / outright bestTriple jumpBradley PIKE14.76mWatford06/27/2010
U15 boys100mEliot COPPERWHITE11.6Watford06/27/2010
U20 women / outright best1500mHannah WALKER4.34.51Watford06/30/2010
VM60HammerPaul DICKENSON50.07mCardiff07/04/2010
VM60200mDavid IVES27.7Jarman Fields07/12/2010
U20 women / outright best5000mHannah WALKER16.38.96Gateshead07/18/2010
VF50High jumpDeborah KEENLEYSIDE1.20mAbingdon08/07/2010
VF50Shot putt (4kg)Deborah KEENLEYSIDE7.57mAbingdon08/07/2010
VF50DiscusDeborah KEENLEYSIDE19.12mAbingdon08/07/2010
VF50Hammer (4kg)Deborah KEENLEYSIDE16.65mAbingdon08/07/2010
VF50Javelin (600g)Deborah KEENLEYSIDE21.17mAbingdon08/07/2010
U15 boys200mEliot COPPERWHITE23.8Jarman Fields08/15/2010
U15 boys100mEliot COPPERWHITE11.52Copthal08/28/2010
VF35Pole vaultNatasha BRUNNING3.30mJarman Fields09/04/2010
VF50Hammer (4kg)Deborah KEENLEYSIDE17.28mJarman Fields09/04/2010
VM50DiscusPete BENNETT40.31mJarman Fields09/19/2010
VM50JavelinPete BENNETT48.02mJarman Fields09/19/2010
VF50Long jumpSusan BIGNELL3.37mJarman Fields09/19/2010
VF50HammerCatherine WOOLFREY20.25mJarman Fields09/19/2010
U17 men10k roadOliver GLYN37.17Abbots Langley10/03/2010

Club Records – 2009

CategoryEventNameResultVenueDate
U20 men / outright best60m indoorsJason HAMILTON7.31iLee Valley01/04/2009
U15 girls60m indoorsJatila REAVIL-BLAKE8.28iEton01/04/2009
Senior menHalf marathonAndrew CRACKNELL1h13.07Watford02/01/2009
Senior menHalf marathonAndrew CRACKNELL1h12.46Berkhamsted03/01/2009
VF3560m indoorsRebecca REDDING8.48iLee Valley03/07/2009
VF35Half marathonClare MURRAY1h46.36Paddock Wood04/05/2009
VF40Half marathonNicola HENRY1h45.54Paddock Wood04/05/2009
Senior menTriple jumpIan SIMSON14.00mNew Haven, USA04/14/2009
VF35100mRebecca REDDING13.33Lee Valley04/18/2009
U20 women / outright best3000mHannah WALKER9.50.5Jarman Fields04/25/2009
U15 girls100mJatila REAVIL-BLAKE12.7Jarman Fields04/25/2009
U15 girls4x100m relayChelcie GRAY, Jatila REAVIL-BLAKE, Megan SMITH, Philippa MILLS52.4Jarman Fields04/25/2009
VF35Long jumpNatasha BRUNNING5.27mJarman Fields04/25/2009
VF35Triple jumpNatasha BRUNNING11.25mJarman Fields04/25/2009
VM70MarathonJohn JALES4h50.37London04/26/2009
U15 girls4x1200m relayChelcie GRAY, Jatila REAVIL-BLAKE, Megan SMITH, Philippa MILLS51.1Stevenage05/04/2009
U20 women / outright best5000mHannah WALKER17.01.4Stevenage05/10/2009
VF402000m walkValerie PRITCHARD14.07.7Pickett's Lock05/11/2009
U20 menDiscusStephen WATSON53.84mPerivale05/20/2009
VM60HammerDavid IVES25.57mCopthall06/01/2009
VF35800mRebecca REDDING2.37.1Copthall06/01/2009
U15 girls300mChelcie GRAY43.2Jarman Fields06/07/2009
U15 boys4x100m relayEliot COPPERWHITE, Jordan AIKMAN, Peter HORAN, Ryan PEREIRA48.5Jarman Fields06/07/2009
VF35400mRebecca REDDING63.9Copthall06/22/2009
VM60Triple jumpDavid IVES7.20mCopthall06/22/2009
U15 girls200mMegan SMITH26.2Eton06/27/2009
U15 girlsHigh jumpMegan SMITH1.60mEton06/27/2009
VF35200mRebecca REDDING27.3Eton06/27/2009
VF35Triple jumpNatasha BRUNNING11.31mEton06/27/2009
U20 menDiscusStephen WATSON53.85mBedford06/28/2009
U20 women / outright best3000mHannah WALKER9.47.53Bedford06/28/2009
VM7010k roadJohn JALES54.54Thame06/28/2009
Senior womenPole vaultSarka ROBINSON3.30mCambridge07/05/2009
U20 women / outright best3000mHannah WALKER9.44.76Don Valley, Sheffield07/11/2009
U15 girls / outright best100mJatila REAVIL-BLAKE12.42Don Valley, Sheffield07/11/2009
V35 women / outright best4x200m relayCatherine WOOLFREY (VF40), Valerie PRITCHARD (VF40), Rebecca REDDING, Natasha BRUNNING2.04.2Jarman Fields07/13/2009
VF40 / outright best2000m walkValerie PRITCHARD13.40.6Jarman Fields07/13/2009
U20 women / outright best800mAoife KELLY2.15.76Watford07/15/2009
U20 women / outright best1500mHannah WALKER4.36.68Solihull07/18/2009
U17 womenPentathlonSophie LEE2,696Jarman Fields07/19/2009
U20 women / outright best3000mHannah WALKER9.39.64Crystal Palace07/25/2009
VF35Long jumpRebecca REDDING5.28mChelmsford07/25/2009
VF35Long jumpNatasha BRUNNING5.28mChelmsford07/25/2009
VF35Triple jumpNatasha BRUNNING11.42mLahti, Finland07/30/2009
VF35Long jumpNatasha BRUNNING5.36mLahti, Finland08/06/2009
Senior womenPole vaultSarka ROBINSON3.31mIpswich08/23/2009
U17 men2000m steeple chaseGregory BENNETT6.52.99Watford08/30/2009
Senior womenPole vaultSarka ROBINSON3.35mPar09/05/2009
U15 girls200mMegan SMITH26.08Cambridge09/13/2009
U20 women / outright best5000mHannah WALKER16.45.6Jarman Fields09/17/2009
VM705000mJohn JALES26.25.4Jarman Fields09/17/2009
U15 boys100mRyan PEREIRA11.9 (equalled)Jarman Fields09/20/2009
U15 girlsTriple jumpPhilippa BRYANT9.11mJarman Fields09/20/2009
U13 boysJavelinTimothy ASHBY34.24mJarman Fields09/20/2009
U20 women / outright best10k roadHannah WALKER36.29Crystal Palace10/04/2009
U17 men10k roadOliver GLYN41.09Abbots Langley10/04/2009
U17 menTriple jumpBradley PIKE13.66miLee Valley12/13/2009
VF40Half marathonNicola HENRY1h42.13Bedford12/13/2009

Women & Girls All-time Records – Track

EVENTSENIORS/OUTRIGHT BESTU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
60miJatila REAVIL-BLAKE 7.68i Lee Valley 07/03/2019Danni TOWN 7.91i Lee Valley 04/03/2012Jatila REAVIL-BLAKE 7.68i Lee Valley 07/03/2010Lily NORWOOD 7.82i Lee Valley 07/03/2019Danielle PATMORE 8.74i Eton 05/03/2006
60m hurdles indoorsTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY 9.39i EIS Sheffield 12/03/2016Alison BENNETT 9.40i Birmingham 20/02/2005 (84cm)Marli JESSOP 8.63i Sheffield EIS 24/02/2019 (76.2cm)Mia McINTOSH 8.77ii EIS Sheffield 24/02/2019Tia STONEHOUSE 11.37i Lee Valley 28/03/2015 (68.5cm)
75mDanielle TOWN 10.2 Guildford 07/23/2006
100mLily NORWOOD 12.1 Jarman Fields 06/02/2019Laura CLARK 12.2 Ipswich 6/15/13Jatila REAVIL-BLAKE 12.5 Cambridge 6/6/10Lily NORWOOD 12.1 Jarman Fields 06/02/2019Megan SMITH 13.0 Jarman Fields 6/14/08
150mDanielle TOWN 20.5 Guildford 07/23/2018
200mPhillipa LOWE 24.5
Welwyn Garden City 18/06/16
Laura CLARK 25.48 Watford 6/22/13Libby MALLORD 26.1 Jarman Fields 18/08/18Demi TUINEMA 25.87 Birmingham 8/07/17Megan SMITH 27.0 Jarman Fields 8/30/08
300mAbbie PARKER 39.87 Jarman Fields 06/08/2019Olive COLES 42.20 Copthall 07/08/16Abbie PARKER 39.87 Jarman Fields 06/08/2019
400mPhillipa LOWE 52.85 Birmingham 01/07/2018Olive COLES 56.75 Watford 12/07/2017Olive COLES 59.64 Watford 13/07/16
800mAoife KELLY 2.15.76 Watford 7/15/09Aoife KELLY 2.15.76 Watford 7/15/09Olive COLES 2.18.74 Watford 9/09/15Stella WHITLUM
2:18.66 Eltham
19/06/2019
Karen CANHAM 2.24.9 Copthall 8/17/85
1,500mSarah GROVER 4.32.04 Watford 8/22/18Hannah WALKER 4.36.68 Solihull 7/18/09Rachel NICHOLSON 4.50.0 Watford 1993Joanne DOMAN 4.53.1 Enfield 6/8/85Olivia EDWARDS 5.07.2 Watford 0628/2017
1,200mRebecca ARMORGIE 4.14.0 Jarman Fields 21/5/2006
MileAlex EYKELBOSCH 4.58.44i Louisiana, USA 25/01/2019Lisa HOLLICK 5.31.2 Watford 7/17/85Karen LEVITT 5.26.8 Watford 8/12/87Olivia EDWARDS 5.41.56 Watford 5/04/2017
3,000mHannah WALKER 9.39.64 Crystal Palace 7/25/09Hannah WALKER 9.39.64 Crystal Palace 7/25/09Joanne DOMAN 10.21.9 Corby 4.14.87Aoife KELLY 11.20.5 Jarman Fields 9/18/05
5,000mHannah WALKER 16.38.64 Gateshead 7/18/10Hannah WALKER 16.38.96 Gateshead 7/18/10Indira PATEL 18.27.1 Jarman Fields 9/09/2018
10,000mAlex EYKELBOSCH 28:45.12 Natchitoches (USA) 3/5/19
3,000m SC 76.2cm
2,000m SC 76.2cmSarah GROVER 7.31.80 Lee Valley 5/08/18Sarah GROVER 8.11.9 Wormwood Scrubs 7/14/12Grace BIRDSEYE 8.22.9 Welwyn 18/6/2/16
1,500 SC 76.2cmSarah GROVER 5.30.98 Perivale 20/05/18Sarah GROVER 6.03.9 Jarman Fields 4/20/13Grace BIRDSEYE 5.52.98 Bromley 17/07/16
400m Hurdles 76.2cmPhillipa LOWE 58.50 Loughborough 17/5/15Olive COLES
61.90 Bedford 17/06/17
Olive COLES 66.23 Croydon 9/07/16
Alison McDONNELL 66.2 Oxford 08/08/1987
300m Hurdles 76.2cmAlison McDONNELL 45.7 Haringey 4/23/88Olive COLES 45.67 Ashford 14/08/2016
Sprint Hurdles100m Hurdles 84.0cm Alison McDONNELL 14.7 Welwyn Garden City 9/15/96100m Hurdles 84.0cm Alison BENNETT 15.2 Eton 5/20/0680m hurdles 76.2cm (-0.8 m/s) Marli JESSOP 11.33 Lee Valley 08/07/201875m hurdles (1.3 m/s) Mia McINTOSH 11.01 Birmingham 13/07/201870m Hurdles
Zoe CARROLL 11.76 Kingston-upon-Thames 07/31/2016 68.5cm Melissa ROGERS 11.7 Kingston 7/28/96
4x100mMia MCINTOSH, Abbie PARKER, Lily NORWOOD, Jasmine HARDY
49.74 WATFORD 12/5/19
Jatila REAVIL-BLAKE Danni TOWN Anna JONES (U17) Lucy JONES (U17)
52.7 Jarman Fields 4/21/12
Amelia WOODNICK, Milly GALL, Libby MALLORD, Marli JESSOP 50.2 Jarman Fields 3/6/2018Mia MCINTOSH, Abbie PARKER, Lily NORWOOD, Jasmine HARDY
49.74 WATFORD 12/5/19
Brooke EVANS, Krystal POWLEY, Amy BARRETT, Jasmine HARDY 56.4 Jarman Fields 3/6/2018
4x200m (4x300m U17)Catherine WOOLFREY (V40) Valerie PRITCHARD (V40) Rebecca REDDING Natasha BRUNNING
2.04.2 Jarman Fields 7/13/09
Lucy DAVIS Lucy RILLSTONE Lyndsey BATCHELOR Aoife KELLY
3.05.3 Jarman Fields 6/24/07
4x400mJulia COOPER Vicki QUINCEY Anne COLE Alison McDONNELL 4.05.8 Watford 07/13/94Helen WRIGHT Emma Jane FLITNEY Victoria MUDD Claire ADAMS
4.52.3 Haringey 6/19/05
Cai ROBSON Kyra CHAMBERLAIN Katherine STANBRIDGE Kirsty MARTIN
4.21.8 Watford Aug 94
4x400m MixedOliver AYRES (U17)
Libby MALLORD(U20)
Katy WARREN
Thomas BAIN (U20)
Jarman Fields
3.58.5
1600m Medley RelayJanice BELKACEM Geraldine DUNNINGS Valerie PRITCHARD Catherine WOOLFREY
5.30.2* Watford 6/4/01
2,000m walkValerie PRITCHARD 13.40.6 Jarman Fields 13/07/2009
3,000m walk
5,000m walk
10km walk
20km walk

Men & Boys All-time Records – Track

EventSeniors/Outright BestU20 MenU17 MenU15 BoysU13 Boys
60m indoorsDominic ASHWELL 6.82i Lee Valley 24/01/2015Destiny OGALI 6.91i Lee Valley 25/01/2019Dominic ASHWELL 6.82i Lee Valley 24/01/2015Chenna OKOH 7.30i Lee Valley 19/01/2014
100mJohn GARNER 10.5 Acoteias, Portugal 15/3/88Eliot COPPERWHITE 10.7 Jarman Field 2/8/14Dominic ASHWELL 10.57 (1.8m/s) Bedford 31/05/15Dominic ASHWELL 11.2 Cambridge 4/8/13Chenna OKOH 12.1 Jarman Fields 23/9/12
200mEliot COPPERWHITE 21.84 Watford 22/6/13Eliot COPPERWHITE 21.84 Watford 22/6/13Destiny OGALI 22.09 Jarman Fields 10/06/2018Chenna OKOH 22.78 Watford 24/5/14Chenna OKOH 25.2 Cambridge 19.8.12
300mChenna OKOH 35.6 Jarman Fields 7.6.14
400mPaul FIELD 48.37 Finland 22-23/8/92Paul LONGHURST 50.7 West London Stadium 1/9/93Chenna OKOH 49.70i EIS, Sheffield 28/02/15Chenna OKOH 51.37 Watford 21/8/13Jack ROSSINI 61.9 Southend-on-Sea 25/5/03
800mCharles BODDAM-WHETHAM 1.52.7 Cambridge 15/5/99Tylar WENDLEKEN 1.58.1 Watford 12/6/92Charles BODDAM-WHETHAM 1.57.4 Harrow 6/5/95Richard WILLETS 2.05.0 Copthall 18.6.83Paul LIPMAN 2.16.6 Welwyn Garden City 31/8/98
1,500mSimon EVERINGTON 3.53.09 Watford 5/7/03Neil BURTON 4.07.1 Watford 10/6/00Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 4:05.49 Eltham 19/06/19Joseph CHAMBERLAIN 4.15.2 Watford 25/07/2018Ryan COX 4.38.2 Hayes 4/6/89
MileCraig SCOTT 4.34.5 Copthall 14/8/82David WOOD 4.41.1 Watford 5/9/90Paul TURNER 4.38.5 Watford 8/8/90Simon EVERINGTON 5.12.5 Watford 12/8/87Simon EVERINGTON 5.09.4 Watford 10/9/86
3,000mJack PARSLOW 8.23.25 Watford 29/08/15Neil BURTON 8.41.83i NIA, Birmingham 25/02/2001Kristian IMROTH 8.47.71 Reading 29/04/2018Kristian IMROTH 9.32.5 Jarman Fields 26/6/16Simon EVERINGTON 10.23.6 Watford 9/7/86
5,000mNeil BURTON 14.36.97 Solihull 25/6/05Matthew SALT 15.41.26 Bedford 30/4/11Matthew SALT 16.02.0 Jarman Fields 18/9/08
10,000mJack PARSLOW 30.15.66 Stretford 20/08/2016Richard HARVEY 34.08.4 St Albans 9/9/89
3,000m SC (91.4cm)Andrew CRACKNELL 9.40.99 Jarman Fields 17/7/11Andrew CRACKNELL 10.08.5 Jarman Fields 3/8/02Rhys ROWLANDS 10.54.9 Jarman Fields 13/09/15
2,000m SC (91.4cm)Stephen McHUGH 6.15.7 Haringey 29/05/89Stephen McHUGH 6.15.7 Haringey 29/5/89Gregory BENNETT 6.52.99 Watford 30/8/09
1,500m SC (91.4cm)Stephen McHUGH 4.37.2 Crystal Palace 28/5/88Kristian IMROTH 4.31.3 Bromley 27/05/2018
60m hurdles indoorsDavid SIMMONS 8.30i Crystal Palace SCAAA 1983Richard HANSARD 8.64i NIA Birmingham 20/02/2005Ralph WILLIAMS 8.56i Lee Valley 20/01/2018Josiah BARKER 19.49i Lee Valley 19/03/2016
400m Hurdles (91.4cm)David GRIFFIN 52.87 Cardiff 1992Jeremy LAI 58.0 Watford 15/6/85Richard BONFIELD Enfield 57.6 1985
Sprint hurdlesRafer JOSEPH 14.9 Sutcliffe Park 5/7/97Richard HANSARD 15.0 (99.1cm) Haringey 19/6/05Ralph WILLIAMS 13.60 (-0.4 m/s) Jarman Fields 09/06/2018Arya ARIASA-SURREY 11.99 (80m/84cm) Jarman Fields 06/08/2019Miles FRANCOIS 13.41 (80m/76.2cm) Watford 14/5/06 Josiah BARKER 12.5 (75m/76.2cm) Jarman Fields 10/8/14
4 x 100mGavin TOWN, John GARNER, Winston THOMAS, Paul FIELD 43.7 Watford 6/6/90Ian SIMSON (U17), James FRANCOIS, Kyle LOCKER, Richard WENTFORD 48.7 Woodford Green 24/4/05Solomon SANDIFORD, Josh WOODS, Tom GERARD, Destiny OGALI 44.8 Jarman Park 3/6/18Daniel HOPPER, Chenna OKOH, Jerome LANA, Ben COLLINS 47.1 Watford 3/8/14Oscar NORTH, Alex MANCEY, Jonathan CHIWELE, Michael JOYCE 54.9 Ipswich
30/07/2017
1,600m medley relayDacorum & Tring 4.15.0 Enfield 13/5/96
2,000m walkPeter MORRIS 11.12.2 Enfield 26/4/99
3,000m walkPeter MORRIS 16.56.9 Stevenage 29/8/99

Women & Girls All-time Records – Field

EVENTSENIORS/OUTRIGHTU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
High jumpMegan SMITH 1.71m Jarman Fields 11/06/2011Megan SMITH 1.70m Watford 24/05/2014Megan SMITH 1.71m Jarman Fields 11/06/2011Megan SMITH 1.68m Lee Valley 17/04/2010Megan SMITH 1.60m Watford 14/06/2008
Pole vaultSarka ROBINSON 3.40mi Lee Valley 13/03/2010Ellie THOMPSON 3.00m Woodford Green 25/04/2015Jessica O'SULLIVAN 3.10m Woodford Green 25/04/2015Amy THURGOOD 2.70m Jarman Fields 13/09/2015Alice KING 2.00m Jarman Fields 10/08/2014
Long jumpNicola CORRAY 5.56m Jarman Fields 16/10/2001Joanna LANG 5.48m Jarman Fields 28/04/2007Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.52mi Sheffield EIS 02/25/2017Milly GALL 5.67m Birmingham 7/07/2017Millie GALL 4.85m Copthall 02/08/2015
Triple jumpNatasha BRUNNING 11.43m Watford 11/05/2003Leonie ONYEMS 11.11 Watford 15/5/19Leonie ONYEMS 11.09m Lee Valley 08/07/2018Tasmin MARTIN 9.81 Watford 12/5/19
Shot puttCatherine COTTERILL 11.75m Abingdon 22/04/2006 (4.0kg)Rachel MORRIS 10.12m Sheffield 19/07/1998 (4.0kg)Dani WHEELER 11.04m Exeter Arena 07/07/2001 (4.0kg)Dani WHEELER 11.34m Sheffield 07/07/2000 (3.25kg)
Shot putt 3kgTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY 11.74mi Sheffield EIS 03/11/2017Milly GALL 10.6m Watford 14/05/2017Zoe CARROLL 8.97m Jarman Fields 07/03/2016
Discus throwCatherine COTTERILL 40.72m Loughborough 20/05/1998 (1.0kg)Rachel MORRIS 38.02m Copthall 27/07/1988 (1.0kg)Rachel MORRIS 37.78m Birmingham 10/07/1987 (1.0kg)Katie WEBB 34.88m Twickenham 30/09/2018 (1.0kg)Katie WEBB 30.36m Jarman Fields 04/09/2016 (0.75kg)
Hammer throw
4.0kg
Catherine COTTERILL 44.64m Jarman Fields 03/09/2005 (4.0kg)Melanie FLASH 42.99m Abingdon 22/04/2006 (4.0kg)Melanie FLASH 38.96m Birmingham 14/08/2004 (4.0kg)
Hammer throw
3.0kg
Amy WRIGHT 48.10m Hemel Hempstead 21/06/2017 (3.0kg)Amy WRIGHT 48.10m Hemel Hempstead 21/06/2017 (3.0kg)Amy WRIGHT 42.26m Hemel Hempstead 4/9/2016 (3.0kg)
Javelin throw
600g
Sarah GREEN 40.64m Portsmouth 17/05/1997 (600g)Aimee STYLES 38.00m Welwyn GC 18/04/1999 (600g)Aimee STYLES 35.23m Bucks Schools 13/06/1998 (600g)Aimee STYLES
32.52m Jarman Fields 05/01/1996
Javelin throw
500g
Eloise WALKER 37.41m Horspath 05/15/2016Tia STONEHOUSE 41.30m Watford 05/14/2017Tia STONEHOUSE 29.80m Watford 10/05/2015 (400g)
Pentathlon
with heavier shot
Rebecca CARBERY 2,643p Watford 10/07/2005Rebecca CARBERY 2,643p Watford 10/07/2005Sophie LEE 2,696p Jarman Fields 19/07/2009Sophie LEE 2,913p Birmingham 21/09/2008Melissa ROGERS 2,206p Welwyn GC 18/07/1996
Pentathlon with lighter shotAmelia WOODNICK 2,810p Jarman Fields 07/16/2017Milly GALL 3,084p Kingston-upon-Thames 24/06/2017
Heptathlon with heavier shotRebecca CARBERY 3,873p Southampton 18/09/2005Rebecca CARBERY 3,873p Southampton 18/09/2005Sarah WALSH 3,952p Birmingham 17/07/2000
Heptathlon with lighter shotMilly GALL 4484 pts Ashford 23/06/2018Milly GALL 4484 pts Ashford 23/06/2018

Men & Boys All-time Records – Field

EventSeniors/Outright BestU20 MenU17 MenU15 BoysU13 Boys
High jumpRobert MITCHELL 2.20m Jarman Fields 16/901Robert MITCHELL 2.14m Bedford 04/07/99Robert MITCHELL 2.00m Jarman Fields 10/8/97Howard GALE 1.82m Bedford 6/8/00Steven FITZWILLIAM 1.59m Watford 1985
Pole vaultRafer JOSEPH 4.60m Sutcliffe Park 5/7/97Lee CORDELL 4.40m Eton 26/8/06James WELLER 4.11m Jarman Fields 15/9/13James WELLER 3.63 (i) Carshalton 25/9/11Benjamin JACKSON 2.40m 23/9/97 Josiah BARKER 2.40m Watford 21/5/14
Long jumpDaniel HOPPER 7.33m Birmingham 13/08/2018Daniel HOPPER 7.33m Birmingham 13/08/2018Paul LONGHURST 6.79m Crystal Palace 16/6/90Mark SWALES 6.06m Welwyn Garden City 16/7/89Josiah Barker 4.97m Jarman Fields 7/6/14
Triple jumpBradley PIKE 14.83m Watford 15/5/11Bradley PIKE 14.83m Watford 15/5/11Bradley PIKE 14.76m Watford 27/6/10Jackson COWANS 12.15m Watford 07/05/14Nicholas HOOKER 10.28m Watford 18/9/88
Shot puttPierre FABER 17.81m (7.26kg) Bedford 31/5/99Samuel WALKER 14.26m (6.0kg) SEAA Inter-Counties 23/8/92Benjamin WALKER 14.85m (5kg) Birmingham 17/9/94Benjamin WALKER 14.16m (4kg) King's Lynn 31/5/92Benjamin WALKER 10.18m (3.25kg) Watford 7/5/90
Alex JACKSON 9.92m (3kg) Lee Valley 12/08/18
Discus throwRafer JOSEPH 50.24m (2kg) 18/5/96Stephen WATSON 53.85m (1.57kg) Bedford 28/6/09Benjamin WALKER 51.72m (1.5kg) Birmingham 17/9/94Benjamin WALKER 48.76m (1.25kg) AAA Nationals 15/8/92Benjamin WALKER 32.24m (1kg) Enfield 29/7/90
Hammer throwPaul DICKINSON 54.78m (7.26kg) Swindon 28-29/5/94Benjamin FLASH 52.25m (6kg) Jarman Fields 21/9/08Nicholas DAVIDSON 55.96m (5kg) Birmingham 9/8/86Benjamin JONES 47.63m (4kg) Jarman Fields 18/9/11Alex JACKSON 29.33m (3kg) Copthall 30/06/2018
Javelin throwRoald BRADSTOCK 74.73m (800g) Tucson, Arizona 19/5/11Paul LONGHURST 59.14m (800g) Mile End 23/5/92Sean O'HANLON 60.50m (700g) Birmingham 7/8/93Jaque HUTCHINSON 44.75m (600g) Jarman Fields 19/9/04Rhys HARRIES 36.03m (400g) St Albans 5/08/2018
PentathlonPaul Longhurst 3,148p 30/6/96Darren MILLS 2,223p Jarman Fields 26/7/98Stephen GIBBS 2,622p Haringey 22/08/92Mark SWALES 2,398p Haringey Aug-89Josiah BARKER 1,597p (3.25k shot) Jarman Fields 06/07/14
Rhys HARRIES 1,209p (3kg shot) Jarman Fields 01/07/2018
OctathlonBenjamin WALKER 5,026p English Schools Champs 24/25-09/94
DecathlonPierre FABER 7,581p Gotzls 25-26/05/96Paul LONGHURST 5,840p Sheffield 21-22/09/91Richard BONFIELD 3,862p Watford

Women & Girls Indoor All-time Records

EVENTSENIOR/OUTRIGHTU20 WOMENU17 WOMENU15 GIRLSU13 GIRLS
60m iJatila REAVIL-BLAKE 7.68 i Lee Valley 07/03/2010Danni TOWN 7.91i Lee Valley 04/03/2012Jatila REAVIL-BLAKE 7.68i Lee Valley 07/03/2010Lily NORWODD 7.82i Lee Valley 7/3/109Danielle PATMORE 8.74i Eton 05/03/2006
60m hurdles iTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY 9.39i EIS Sheffield 12/03/2016Alison BENNETT 9.40i Birmingham 20/02/2005 (84.0cm)Marli JESSOP 8.78i Lee Valley 05/01/19 (76.2cm)Marli Jessop 8.71i Glasgow 26/01/2019Tia STONEHOUSE 11.37i Lee Valley 28/03/2015 (68.5cm)
400m hurdles iOlive COLES 56.78i Sheffield EIS 25/02/2017
Pentathlon i with lighter shotTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY 3,375p i Lee Valley 17/12/16Millie GALL 3,328p i Sheffield EIS 12/03/2017
Pentathlon i with heavier shotCoco DAY 3,062p i Lee Valley 01/13/13Tia STONEHOUSE 1,871p i Lee Valley 03/29/2015
400m iPhillipa LOWE 52.99i Sheffield EIS 12/02/2017Olive COLES 58.32i Lee Valley 15/01/2017
800m iPhillipa LOWE 2.05.19ii Lee Valley 20/01/2019
MileAlex EYKELBOSCH 4.58.44i Louisiana, USA 25/01/2019
Shot putt (3kg)Talia MORTON-KEMSLEY 11.74i Sheffield EIS 11/03/2017
Long jumpTalia MORTON-KEMSLEY 5.52mi Sheffield EIS 2502/2017

Men & Boys Indoor All-time Records

EventSenior/Outright BestU20 MenU17 MenU15 BoysU13 Boys
60miDominic ASHWELL 6.82i Lee Valley 24/1/15Eliot COPPERWHITE 6.96i Lee Valley 12/4/13Dominic ASHWELL 6.82i Lee Valley 24/1/15Chenna OKOH 7.30I Lee Valley 19/1/14
60m hurdles iDavid SIMMONS 8.30i Crystal Palace SCAAA 1983Richard HANSARD 8.64i NIA Birmingham 20/2/05Ralph WILLIAMS 8.56i Lee Valley 20/01/2018Josiah BARKER 19.49i Lee Valley 19/03/26
Pentathlon iJames WELLER 3,615p Sheffield 3/3/13

Veteran Women All-time Records – Track

EVENTO/35 VETERANSO/40 VETERANS0/50 VETERANS0/60 VETERANS
100mRebecca REDDING 13.33 Lee Valley 18/04/2009Lesley-Ann HOPKINS 13.85 Poznan, Poland 21/07/2006
200mRebecca REDDING 27.3 Eton 27/06/2009Lesley-Ann HOPKINS 28.25 Poznan, Poland 27/07/2006
400mRebecca REDDING 62.8 Jarman Fields 22/05/2010Lesley-Ann HOPKINS 63.2 Abingdon 06/08/2006
800mRebecca REDDING 2.37.1 Copthall 01/06/2009Catherine DAVIES 2.46.0 Jarman Fields 23/09/2012Hilary NEEDLEMAN 3.20.0 Jarman Fields 30/04/2011
1,500mDonna CORRIGAN 5.29.6 Watford 12/06/2000Catherine DAVIES 5.31.8 Jarman Fields 23/09/2012Catherine DAVIES 5.47.5 Jarman Fields 10/08/2014
Mile
3,000mAlison EVERINGTON 14.32.1 Watford 1988Catherine DAVIES 11.29.0 Mile End 09/07/2011Catherine DAVIES 12.28.33 Oxford 12/07/2014
5,000mClaire HALLISSEY 18.35.7 Jarman Fields 19/05/2019Catherine DAVIES 19.49.0 Jarman Fields 15/09/2011Catherine DAVIES 20.02.2 Jarman Fields 12/09/2013Mandy JACKSON 27.25.8 Jarman Fields 09/09/2018
10,000mMandy JACKSON
54:04 London
05/27/2019
3,000m SC (76.2cm)
2,000m SC (76.2cm)
400m hurdles 76.2cmRebecca REDDING 68.5 Jarman Fields 22/05/2010Valerie PRITCHARD 84.8 Eton 20/05/2006
100m hurdles 84.0cmDeborah KEENLEYSIDE 15.67 Durban 22/07/1997Deborah KEENLEYSIDE 13.2 Jarman Fields 19/09/1999
4 x 100mJanice BELKACEM, Deborah KEENLEYSIDE, Valerie PRITCHARD, Catherine WOOLFREY 60.0 Enfield 30/04/2001
4 x 200mCatherine WOOLFREY (V40), Valerie PRITCHARD (V40), Rebecca REDDING, Natasha BRUNNING 2.04.2 Jarman Fields 13/07/2009
4 x 400mJanice BELKACEM, Carol CRAWLEY, Geraldine DUNNINGS, Valerie PRITCHARD 5.26.4 Enfield 21/05/2001
1,600m medley relayJanice BELKACEM, Geraldine DUNNINGS, Valerie PRITCHARD, Catherine WOOLFREY 5.30.2 Watford 04/06/2001
2,000m walkValerie PRITCHARD 13.40.6 Jarman Fields 13/07/2009
3,000m walk
5,000m walk
10km walk
20km walk

Veteran Men All-time Records – Track

EventOver 40sOver 50sOver 60sOver 70sOver 80s
100mWinston THOMAS 11.7 Reading 8/9/89Winston THOMAS 12.6 Enfield 24/4/95Peter MORRIS 15.3 Ilford 7/6/99
200mWinston THOMAS 23.8 Basingstoke 27/5/89Winston THOMAS Jvyaskyla, Finland 25/30 12/7/00David IVES 27.7 Jarman Fields 12/7/10Peter MORRIS 33.3 Copthall 9/6/08Peter MORRIS 39.70 Jarman Fields 07/11/2016
300mPeter STANSBURY 44.8 Tooting Bec 30/06/18
400mWinston THOMAS 52.1 Bracknell 2/7/88Winston THOMAS 55.64 Jyvaskyla 12/7/00Peter MORRIS 67.8 Ilford 7/6/99Peter MORRIS 76.7 Jarman Fields 11/6/07
800mWinston THOMAS 2.05.0 Ladywell Park 15/8/87Raymond GURNEY 2.17.0 Enfield 11/5/98Peter MORRIS 2.44.0 Jarman Fields 19/9/99John COOPER 3.24.1 Stevenage 11/06/2018
1,500mRaymond GURNEY 4.20.7 Watford 11/9/88Raymond GURNEY 4.42.7 Enfield 20/4/98Peter MORRIS 4.43.2 Peterborough 31/5/97John COOPER 6.50.9 Lee Valley 14/05/2018
MileJohn JALES 5.04.3 Watford 12/8/87John COOPER 5.22.2 Wimbledon 15/5/99Peter MORRIS 5.32.4 Enfield 26/04/99
3,000mAlun SAINSBURY 9.18.7 Watford 21/5/07John JALES 10.40.8 Watford 22/9/91Peter MORRIS 12.07.3 Jarman Fields 19/9/99John COOPER 13.50 Stevenage 11/06/2018
5,000mLawrie FOSTER 15.29.8 15/6/84Raymond GURNEY 18.12.9 Jarman Fields 11/09/97Peter MORRIS 19.32.9 Deangate 22/6/96Malcolm SARGEANT 25.03.01 Jarman Fields 17/09/17
10,000mColin TAYLOR 38.03.01 Jarman Fields 25/09/05
3,000m SC (91.4cm)Alun SAINSBURY 11.11.7 Bournemouth 2/6/07Peter MORRIS 12/48.0 (76.2cm) Watford 22/07/95Peter MORRIS 11.56.5 (76.2cm) Basildon 15/5/99
2,000m SC (91.4cm)Andrew DEL NEVO 7.41.4 Jarman Fields 10/8/13
400m hurdles (91.4cm)Winston THOMAS 58 .8 Watford 24/6/89Winston THOMAS 64.3 Brighton 3/6/95Peter MORRIS 97.5 (76.2m) Portsmouth 4/6/00
Sprint hurdles (99.1cm)John GARNER 17.4 Watford 21/5/07David IVES 19.2 (100m/91.4cm) Jarman Fields 19/9/99
4 x 100mDacorum & Tring 51.1 Enfield 24/4/95
4 x 400mGeorge CHALSTREY (V50), Mick NORTH, Ken Perry 4.32.6 Watford 12/6/00
1,600m Medley RelayDacorum & Tring 4.15.0 Enfield 13/5/96
2,000m walkJohn SAUNDERS 14.43.6 Enfield 3/5/00Lesley LEECH 13.53.3 Enfield 10/5/04Peter MORRIS 11.12.2 Enfield 26/4/99Peter MORRIS 13.13.4 Copthall 2/7/07Peter MORRIS 16.16.9 Jarman Fields 07/11/2016
3,000m walkPeter MORRIS 16.56.9 Stevenage 29/8/99

Veteran Women All-time Records – Field

Event035040050060 
High jumpNatasha BRUNNING 1.50m Solihull 13/8/08Natasha BRUNNING 1.45m St Albans 18/05/13Deborah KEENLEYSIDE 1.20m Abingdon 7/8/10
Pole vaultNatasha BRUNNING 3.30m Jarman Fields 4/9/10Natasha BRUNNING 3.00m Basingstoke 17/7/13
Long jumpNatasha BRUNNING 5.47m Colchester 26/6/10Natasha BRUNNING 5.18m Jarman Fields 10/8/13Susan BIGNELL 3.37m Jarman Fields 19/9/10
Triple jumpNatasha BRUNNING 11.42m Lahti, Finland 30/7/09Natasha BRUNNING 10.78m Jarman Fields 13/7/13
Shot puttDeborah KEENLEYSIDE 8.17m (4kg) Plymouth 24/7/93Deborah KEENLEYSIDE 8.99m (4kg) Colchester 26/6/99Deborah KEENLEYSIDE 7.57m (4kg) Abingdon 7/8/10
Discus throwDeborah KEENLEYSIDE 23.46m (1kg) Colchester 17/5/97Sarka HAWTIN 24.39m (1kg) Jarman Fields 19/5/19Deborah KEENLEYSIDE 19.12m (1kg) Abingdon 7/8/10Eileen ROBERTS 8.76m (1kg) Carshalton 9/6/12
Hammer throwNatasha BRUNNING 12.91m (4kg) Wormwood Scrubs 14/7/12Catherine WOOLFREY 18.20m (4kg) Jarman Fields 18/9/05Catherine WOOLFREY 20.25m (3kg) Jarman Fields 19/9/10
Javelin throwDeborah KEENLEYSIDE 29.08m (600g) Welwyn Garden City 30/7/95Deborah KEENLEYSIDE 28.14m (600g) Colchester 26/6/99Deborah KEENLEYSIDE 21.17m (600g) Abingdon 7/9/10

Veteran Men All-time Records – Field

EventO40050060070
High jumpJohn GARNER 1.85m Jarman Fields 17/9/06David IVES 1.50m Tooting Bec 2/5/98
Peter STANSBURY 1.50m Watford 05/09/2018
Watford 05/29/2019
David IVES 1.30m Jarman Fields 21/9/08
Pole vaultRichard GAMMAGE 4.21m Cosford 25/6/08David GORDON 3.51mi Carshalton 23/09/2018Peter MORRIS 2.00m 18/05/96 Gerald Ratcliffe 2.00m Jarman Fields 16/5/98
Long jumpWinston THOMAS 5.76m Perivale 5/6/88Richard EMPTAGE
5.05m Jarman Fields 13/07/15
David IVES 3.68m Jarman Fields 22/6/08Peter MORRIS 2.33m Lee Valley 30/04/07
Triple jumpRichard EMPTAGE 11/57m Jarman Fields 2/8/03Richard Emptage 10.69m Stevenage 5/5/14David IVES 7.27m Lee Valley 21/6/10
Shot puttJohn Garner 11.67m (7.26kg) Jarman Fields 17/9/06John GARNER 11.92m (6kg) Jarman Fields 13/09/2015David IVES 9.54m (5kg) Lee Valley 30/4/12Gerald RATCLIFFE 26.18m (4kg) Jarman Fields 17/9/06
Discus throwPeter YATES 39.38m (2kg) Sutcliffe Park 4/7/98Pete BENNETT 40.31 (1.5kg) Jarman Fields 19/9/10Gerald RATCLIFFE 33.43m (1kg) Enfield 22/05/00Gerald RATCLIFFE 26.18m (1kg) Jarman Fields 17/9/06
Hammer throwPaul DICKENSON 54.78m (7.26kg) Swindon 28-29/5/94Paul DICKENSON 53.50m (6kg) Norman Park 8/7/00Paul DICKENSON 52.20m (5kg) Kingston 9/4/11Peter MORRIS 16.66m (4kg) Copthall 9/6/08
Javelin throwRoald BRADSTOCK 74.73m (800g) Cula Vista 19/5/11Trevor RATCLIFFE 58.57m (800g) Lyon, France 9/08/15Gerald RATCLIFFE 45.46m (600g) Blackpool 29/6/97Gerald RATCLIFFE 35.23m (500g) Jarman Fields 17/9/06
PentathlonWinston THOMAS 2,932p Stoke-on-Trent 6/8/88

Veteran Women Indoor All-time Records

EVENT0/35 VETERANS0/40 VETERAN0/50 VETERANS0/60 VETERANS
60m iRebecca REDDING 8.48i Lee Valley 07/03/2009Lesley Ann Hopkins 8.70i Cardiff 19/02/2005
60m hurdles i
Pentathlon i

Veteran Men Indoor All-time Records

EventO40O50O60O70
60miDavid IVES 8.7i Eton 2/11/03
60m hurdles iMichael SMITH 7.69i
Torun, Poland
24/03/15
David IVES 12.01i Eton 2/11/03

Mens Road Running Records

EVENTNAMERESULTPLACEDATE
*non UKA-licence event
5km on road: Senior men/outright bestRhys ROWLANDS16.32Waddesdon19/07/2017
5km on road: U13 BoysTim FRYER19.47Milton Keynes11/03/2018
5km on road: U15 BoysKristian IMROTH17.36Waddesdon20/07/2016
5km on road: U17 MenGeorge DOWDING17.12Abbots Langley07/10/2018
5km on road: U20 MenRhys ROWLANDS16.32Waddesdon19/07/2017
5km on road: VM40David OLIMA18.33Hatfield*3/10/2018
5km on road: VM50Stephen SHAW19.16Waddesdon15/07/2015
5km on road: VM60Philip PUGH22.15Hatfield*3/10/2018
5km on road: VM70John SLACK25.54Waddesdon18/07/2018
5 Miles: Senior Men/Outright bestJames LAWLER24.51Harrow16/11/1997
5 Miles: U15 BoysThomas ASHTON32.18Berkhamsted03/03/2019
5 Miles: U17 MenFreddie TRUMAN-WILLIAMS28.23Hatfield25/11/2018
5 Miles: U20 MenMatt SALT25.26Victoria Park26/03/2011
5 Miles: V40 MenJamie SAUNDERS28.34Hatfield25/11/2018
5 Miles: V50 MenStephen SHAW31.59Hatfield29/011/2015
5 Miles: V60 MenKen PERRY35.38Marlow12/05/2013
5 Miles: V70 MenJohn SLACK42.07Hatfield25/11/2018
10km: MenJack PARSLOW31.04Cardiff9/09/2012
10km: U20 MenMatthew SALT34.51Wheathampstead23/05/2010
10km: U17 MenOliver GLYN37.17Abbots Langley3/10/2010
10km: VM40Paul ALLEN34.46Hatfield26/05/2003
10km: VM50Stephen SHAW41.22Aylesbury9/08/2015
10km: VM60Bruce BAKER47.38Bournemouth02/10/2016
10km: VM70John JALES54.54Thame28/06/2009
10 Miles: MenJames LAWLER51.41Maidenhead10/04/1998
10 Miles: U17 MenMark KIRBY58.54Hemel Hempstead18/03/1995
10 Miles: U20 MenMatthew SALT56.23Chesham30/12/2012
10 Miles: VM40Paul ALLEN57.32St Albans31/01/2009
10 Miles: VM50John JALES61.13Hemel Hempstead20/03/1993
10 Miles: VM60Peter MORRIS72.32Hemel Hempstead15/03/2003
10 Miles: VM70John SLACK1h31.57St Albans20/01/2019
1/2 Marathon: MenJack PARSLOW1h07.47South Shields11/09/2016
1/2 Marathon: U17 menAngus SAUNDERS1h20.30Wokingham24/02/2019
1/2 Marathon: U20 menJamie AYRES1h41.52St Albans10/06/2018
1/2 Marathon: VM40Paul ALLEN1h17.07Milton Keynes20/03/05
1/2 Marathon: VM50Ian NEEDLEMAN1h27.45Berkhamsted6/03/2011
1/2 Marathon: VM60Matthew David STEARS1h46.04Bournemouth07/10/2017
1/2 Marathon: VM70John SLACK2h06.22St Albans09/06/2019
20 Miles: Senior men / outright bestJack PARSLOW1h49.07Finchley13/03/2016
20 Miles: VM40Chris KITCHENER2h29.52Milton Keynes08/03/2015
20 Miles: VM50Chris KITCHENER2h35.55Milton Keynes17/03/2019
20 Miles: VM60Phil PUGH2h54.33Hillingdon10/03/2019
Marathon: MenJack PARSLOW2h30.54Valencia18/11/2017
Marathon: VM40John JALES2h46.39London20/04/1986
Marathon: VM50John JALES2h52.00London21/04/1991
Marathon: VM60John JALES3h40.24London18/04/1999
Marathon: VM70John JALES4h50.37London26/04/2009

Womens Road Running Records

EVENTNAMERESULTPLACEDATE
*non UKA-licence event
5km on road: Women Outright BestKate RENNIE17.51Hatfield*27/09/2017
5km on road: U15Amy CASSIDY19.43Abbots Langley01/10/2017
5km on road: U17 WomenIndira PATEL19.39Waddesdon18/07/2018
5km on road: U20 WomenBrittany SALT25.07Waddesdon15/07/2015
5km on road: V35 WomenClaire HALLISSEY20.10Waddesdon18/07/2018
5km on road: VF40Kate RENNIE17.51Hatfield*27/09/2017
5km on road: V50Celia FINDLAY21.56Hatfield*19/09/2018
5km on road: V60Mandy JACKSON29.14Waddesdon18/07/2018
5 Miles: Senior Women / outright bestSarah GROVER30.18Hatfield25/11/2018
5 Miles: U13 GirlsAmy PERRY38.04Hatfield30/11/2014
5 Miles: U17 WomenGrace BIRDSEYE34.29Berkhamsted06/03/2016
5 Miles: U20 WomenBrittany SALT43.52Hatfield30/11/2014
5 Miles: V35 WomenWendy PEARSON36.51Marlow13/05/2012
5 Miles: V40 WomenCatherine DAVIES33.42Berkhamsted04/03/2012
5 Miles: V50 WomenCelia FINDLAY35.27Hatfield25/11/2018
5 Miles: V60 WomenMandy JACKSON46.52Hatfield25/11/2018
10km: Senior women / outright bestHannah WALKER35.48Hyde Park1/01/2010
10km: U20 WomenHannah WALKER35.48Hyde Park1/01/2010
10km: U17 WomenHannah WALKER35.48Hyde Park1/01/2010
10km: VF40Kate RENNIE36.55Chichester03/02/2019
10km: VF50Celia FINDLAY45.42St Albans12/08/2018
10km: VF60Mandy JACKSON54.04London27/05/2019
10 Miles: Senior women / outright bestKate RENNIE1h02.44St Albans20/01/2019
10 Miles: U20 WomenEmma GIBBINS1h29.47Hemel Hempstead12/03/2000
10 Miles: VF35Donna CORRIGAN1h08.00Hemel Hempstead13/03/2004
10 Miles: VF40Kate RENNIE1h02.144St Albans20/01/2019
10 Miles: VF50Celia FINDLAY1h13:56St Albans20/01/2019
10 Miles: VF60Mandy JACKSON1h45.05St Albans20/01/2019
1/2 Marathon: Senior women / outright bestKate RENNIE (VF40)1h21.21Stevenage*22/10/2017
1/2 Marathon: VF35Kerry ARDLEY1h39.36Greenwich04/03/2018
1/2 Marathon: VF40Kate RENNIE1h21.21Stevenage*22/10/2017
1/2 Marathon: VF50Celia FINDLAY1h38.57Wokingham24/03/2019
1/2 Marathon: V60Mandy JACKSON2h02.59Welwyn17/03/2019
20 Miles: Senior women / outright bestAnia GABB2h17.17Milton Keynes17/03/2019
20 Miles: VF40Kate RENNIE2h18.23Hillingdon10/03/2019
20 Miles: VF50Celia FINDLAY2h38.14Bramley17/02/2019
20 Miles: VF60Mandy JACKSON4h04.41Milton Keynes11/03/2018
Marathon: Senior women / outright bestAnia GABB3h00.40Frankfurt28/10/2018
Marathon: VF35Donna CORRIGAN3h13.21London16/04/2000
Marathon: VF40Heidi GREAVES3h55.22London26/04/2015
Marathon: VF50Celia FINDLAY3h36.49San Sebastian26/11/2017
Marathon: VF60Mandy JACKSON5h50.56London23/04/2018

Disability – Women and Girls

EventU20 womenU17 womenU15 girlsU13 girls
60m indoorsEsme O'CONNELL (T20) 8.68i Lee Valley 18/03/2018
100mEsme O'CONNELL (F20)
13.63 Kingston 6/4/2019
Esme O'CONNELL (T20) 13.13 Bedford 27/05/2017Esme O'CONNELL (T20) 12.7 Copthall 7/08/2016Esme O'CONNELL (T20) 14.1 Ipswich 7/09/2014
200mEsme O'CONNELL (T20) 28.69 Coventry 1/07/2017Esme O'CONNELL (T20) 28.7 Jarman Fields 12/07/2015Esme O'CONNELL (T20) 29.2 Jarman Fields 15/06/2014
Long jumpEsme O'CONNELL (F20)
4.44 Bedford 13/4/2019
Esme O'CONNELL (F20) 4.68m Stevenage 7/05/2018Esme O'CONNELL (F20) 4.51m Watford 15/05/2016Esme O'CONNELL (F20) 3.88m Luton 11/05/2014
Shot putt (3kg)Esme O'CONNELL (F20) 6.90m Jarman Fields 17/09/2017Esme O'CONNELL (F20) 5.07m Jarman Fields 11/09/2016Esme O'CONNELL (F20) 2.72kg 4,18m Grays 13/04/2014
Shot putt (4kg)Esme O'CONNELL (F20) 4.54m Loughborough (31/08/2018)
Javelin throwEsme O'CONNELL (F20)
15.12 Bedford 13/4/2019
Esme O'CONNELL (F20) 600g 17.94m Jarman Fields 18/08/2018

Disability – Men and Boys

EventU15 boysU13 boys
100m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54) 20.96 Coventry 01/09/2018
200m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54) 37.49 Chelmsford 10/06/2018
400m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54) 1.11.64 Stoke Mandeville 08/09/2018
800m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54) 2.32.96 Stoke Mandeville 08/09/2018
1500m wheelchairPierce REYNOLDS (T54) 5.08.81 Coventry 01/09/2018
Long jumpPierce REYNOLDS (F54) 2.34m Jarman Fields 17/9/2017
Shot puttPierce REYNOLDS (F57) 3.25kg 4.87m Jarman Fields 4/06/2017
Discus throw 1kgPierce REYNOLDS (F57) 17.01m Stevenage 7/05/2018Pierce REYNOLDS (F57) 14.05m Jarman Fields 17/09/2017
Discus throw 1.25kgPierce REYNOLDS (F57) 15.20m Watford 12/05/2018
Javelin throw
600k
Pierce REYNOLDS (F64) 12.37m Jarman Fields 09/09/2018Pierce REYNOLDS (F57) 400g 14.42m Jarman Fields 17/9/2017

Parkrun All-time Records

CATEGORYNAMETIMEPLACEDATE
Overall MenMatthew SALT15.45St Albans29/06/2013
Overall WomenAlex EYKELBOSCH17.25St Albans12/12/2015
JM10Tim FRYER20:50Aylesbury17/12/2016
JW10Olivia EDWARDS21.52St Albans31/10/2015
JM11-14Joshua VAN HEININGEN17:27St Albans26/07/2014
JW11-14Indira PATEL18.15West Coast Singapore10/12/2016
JM15-17Joshua VAN HEININGEN16.52Ellenbrook Fields28/05/16
JW15-17Indira PATEL18.02West Coast Singapore01/04/2017
JM18-19Rhys ROWLANDS16.58St Albans21/10/2017
JW18-19Alex EYKELBOSCH18.44St Albans16/08/2014
SM20-24Matthew SALT15:45St Albans29/06/2013
SW20-24Alex EYKELBOSCH17.25St Albans12/12/2015
SM25-29Jack PARSLOW15.46St Albans25/04/2015
SW25-29Elizabeth ROBERTS20.48St Albans25/10/2014
SM30-34Jamie MARLOW16.34Cassiobury21/06/2015
SW30-34Samantha FAWCETT18.41Cassiobury27/08/2016
SM35-39Jamie MARLOW16.36Cassiobury19/12/2015
SW35-39Claire HALLISSEY20.55Rutland Water25/08/2018
VM40-44Jonathan HOGGETT16.52Great Denham22/09/2018
VW40-44Kate RENNIE17.58Cassiobury03/06/2017
VM45-49Stephen SHAW18.42St Albans14/04/2012
VW45-49Kate RENNIE18.19Cassiobury24/11/2018
VM50-54Stephen SHAW18.39Cassiobury28/11/2015
VW50-54Catherine DAVIES19:53St Albans26/09/2013
VM55-59Tony REEVE21.59Kings Lynn29/04/2017
VW55-59Celia FINDLAY21.52Cassiobury22/12/2018
VM60-64Philip PUGH22.01Higginson Marlow29/09/2018
VW60-64Mandy JACKSON27.54Rickmansworth23/02/2019
VM65-69John COOPER22.11St Albans25/05/2013
VM70-75John SLACK25.43Stretford17/11/2018
Facebook
Facebook
Twitter
Visit Us
Instagram